Database Search

Format: 2023
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
October 15, 1797 Hewlet Richard Son Baptism Hemstead Joseph & Clarissa
December 3, 1797 Craton William Son Baptism Gagetown Thomas
October 13, 1798 Lewis Thomas Son Baptism Waterborough Thomas & Rachel Adult
February 24, 1799 Ackerly Anna Dau Baptism Hemstead Obediah & Catherine
July 28, 1799 Golden John Nelson Son Baptism Long Island Stephen & Nancy
October 13, 1799 Britain Charity Dau Baptism Gagetown Nathaniel & Charity
November 19, 1799 Sweet/ West McGuire Son Baptism Hemstead Benjamin & Lydia
July 20, 1800 Babbit John Charles Son Baptism Gagetown Daniel Jr. & Dorithy
August 17, 1800 Branscombe Rachel Dau Baptism Grand Lake Nathaniel & Sarah
October 4, 1800 Hewlet Bradford Gilbert Son Baptism Hemstead Joseph & Clarissa
May 10, 1801 Gidney Deborah Baptism Gagetown Adult wife to Joseph Gidney
August 9, 1801 Townshend Hannah Dau Baptism Waterborough John & Martha
February 14, 1802 Hanselpacker Magdalena Dau Baptism Grand Lake John & Julia
February 16, 1802 Langley Jane Dau Baptism Grand Lake John & Mary
June 1, 1802 Hendry Elizabeth Dau Baptism Wickham George & Susannah
September 19, 1802 Currie Joshua Baptism Gagetown Adult
January 21, 1803 Cyphers Elisabeth Dau Baptism Grand Lake William & Rachel
May 31, 1803 Burgis Sarah Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown Adult Daniel & Sarah
August 28, 1803 Scribner Jane Dau Baptism Gagetown Elias Jr. & Catalina
October 9, 1803 Nickerson Daniel Son Baptism Wickham Jeremiah & Zilpah
March 4, 1804 Austin Astin John Son Baptism Gagetown Samuel & Eve
October 26, 1804 Vanwart Susannah Dau Baptism Wickham Isaac & Elianor
October 10, 1805 Burlock Mary Baptism Waterborough Adult wife to David Burlock
March 8, 1806 Burke William Bathurst Son Baptism Grand Lake William & Elizabeth
March 8, 1806 Young Archabald Son Baptism Grand Lake Abraham & Catherine
May 14, 1806 Ackerley Catherine Baptism Wickham Adult of riper years Maiden Naems Ackerley
June 1, 1806 Vale William Son Baptism Gagetown Ruben & Sarah
December 8, 1807 White Mary Dau Baptism Waterborough Adult William
February 26, 1808 Robinson Thomas William Son Baptism Wickham Charles & Mary
April 22, 1808 Scott Charlotte Maria Dau Baptism Gagetown Alexander & Elizabeth
January 8, 1809 Fox George Son Baptism Gagetown Adult George & Mehetable
January 29, 1809 Briggs Abial Dau Baptism Waterborough Abial & Elizabeth
March 16, 1809 Thorn William Son Baptism Waterborough Samuel & Pheby
July 9, 1809 Creighton Amy Dau Baptism Gagetown Adult Thomas
September 17, 1809 Dykeman Anne Dau Baptism Waterborough Gilbert & Dorkis
October 8, 1809 Golden Marcus Peters Son Baptism Hamstead Thomas & Ruth
April 17, 1810 Thorn Elisabeth Dau Baptism Sheffield Samuel & Pheby
March 10, 1811 Hanselpacker Mary Dau Baptism Grand Lake John & Julia
April 7, 1811 Blizard Horatio Nelson Son Baptism Wickham William & Margaret by Rev. Samuel Clarke
March 22, 1812 Golden Mary Ann Dau Baptism Hamstead John & Mary
April 5, 1812 Flouers John Son Baptism Gilbert & Charlotte
November 6, 1812 Tilley Charles Wellington Son Baptism Gagetown James & Mary
December 19, 1812 Adams Hester Dau Baptism Hamstead Nathaniel & Hannah
March 28, 1813 Hume Elizabeth Chase Dau Baptism Sheffield/ Gagetown Peter & Sarah
July 18, 1813 Babbit Rhoda Dau Baptism Gagetown Daniel & Rhoda
October 24, 1813 Thorn Hepsibah Baptism Waterborough Stephen & Catharine
March 19, 1814 Cox Rebecca Dau Baptism Grand Lake Hannah no father listed
April 29, 1814 Golding Thomas William Son Baptism Wickham Thomas & Ruth
May 30, 1814 Cammeron Garrison Son Baptism Queen's County John & Abigail
October 6, 1814 Vanwart Garret Son Baptism Wickham Isaac

Pages