Database Search

Format: 2023
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
February 18, 1794 Roame? Elizabeth Dau Baptism Grand Lake Abraham & Phebe
February 18, 1794 Seelye Joseph Gidney Son Baptism Grand Lake Ephraim & Anna
April 24, 1794 Wright Solomon Son Baptism Gagetown John Lawson & Widow Wright
August 7, 1794 Oaks Anna Dau Baptism Waterborough James & Rachel
October 22, 1794 Shurst Jotham Son Baptism Waterborough Isaac & Eleanor
January 2, 1795 Manzer Charlotte Dau Baptism Hemstead James & Hannah
February 15, 1795 VanWart John Son Baptism Long Island Garret & Anna
June 21, 1795 Bridgeman Jane Dau Baptism Gagetown Henry & Phebe
August 2, 1795 Smith Elizabeth Dau Baptism Wickham Robert & Mary
August 30, 1795 Gidney Joseph Baptism Gagetown Adult
September 27, 1795 Townshend Pheby Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Martha
January 28, 1796 Stilwell David Son Baptism Grand Lake John & Sarah
January 28, 1796 Reynolds Asa Son Baptism ? Samuel & Mary
July 24, 1796 McAlpine Peter Son Baptism Wickham Charles & Christa
November 13, 1796 Pine Clarissa Dau Baptism Gagetown Henry & Priscilla
March 5, 1797 Stilwell John Son Baptism Grand Lake William & Susannah
March 19, 1797 Vandine Edward Erle Son Baptism Gagetown Dow
August 18, 1797 Mitchell Rebena Dau Baptism Gagetown Lewis & Sarah
October 20, 1797 Thorn Esther Dau Baptism Gagetown Samuel & Pheby buried three days later
February 11, 1798 Day Jacob Godfrey Son Baptism Long Island Henry & Catherine
May 6, 1798 Foshay Jane Dau Baptism Waterborough Isaac & Elisabeth
August 5, 1798 Austin Elisabeth Dau Baptism Grand Lake Samuel & Eve
October 13, 1798 Lewis Martha Dau Baptism Waterborough Thomas & Rachel
February 24, 1799 VanWart William Son Baptism Hemstead William & Elizabeth
August 18, 1799 Babbit Henry Son Baptism Gagetown Daniel & Rhoda note twins
February 9, 1800 Word John Anderson Son Baptism Hemstead John & Mary Ann
March 9, 1800 Austin Nathaniel James Priest Son Baptism Grand Lake Samuel & Eve
May 11, 1800 Morrel Elnathan Son Baptism Gagetown Elnathan & Mary notes Elnathan foster son of Elnathan & Mary Morrel
August 3, 1800 Peters Nancy Farmer Dau Baptism Hemstead Marcus & Fanny
August 17, 1800 McPharson Catharine Dau Baptism Grand Lake William & Catharine
November 9, 1800 Smith Margaret Dau Baptism Gagetown Adult William & Margaret She is of riper years and answered for herself
June 17, 1801 Trecarten Mary Dau Baptism Westfield Martin & Rebecca
November 1, 1801 Warren Samuel Son Baptism Hamstead Nathaniel & Lavinia
February 14, 1802 Wiggens Ebenezer Son Baptism Grand Lake Jacob & Elizabeth
February 18, 1802 Currie George Son Baptism Waterborough Gilbert & Sarah
June 13, 1802 Babbit Obedience Dau Baptism Gagetown Daniel & Rhody
October 19, 1802 Clarke Mary Dau Baptism Grand Lake William & Magdala
January 23, 1803 Hanselpacker Margaret Dau Baptism Grand Lake John & Julia
May 31, 1803 Knox James Cook Son Baptism Gagetown John & Mary
September 4, 1803 Ferris Mary Dau Baptism Grand Lake John & Mary
June 24, 1804 Worden Jeremiah Son Baptism Wickham John & Mary Ann
October 28, 1804 McMan Lawrence Son Baptism Waterborough Lawrence & Mehitable
October 20, 1805 Burlock Esther Dau Baptism Waterborough David & Mary
March 8, 1806 Allbright Lewis Son Baptism Grand Lake John & Elizabeth
March 8, 1806 Black Joseph Son Baptism Grand Lake William & Mary
May 14, 1806 Ackerley Esther Maria Dau Baptism Wickham Oliver & Lucy
January 18, 1807 Golden Frances Peters Dau Baptism Hemstead Thomas & Ruth
April 27, 1807 Ackerley William Needham Son Baptism Gagetown William & Elizabeth
August 2, 1807 Blizard Margaret Baptism Gagetown No parents listed
January 3, 1808 Merit Catharine Robertson Dau Baptism Waterborough Israel & Isabella

Pages