Database Search

Format: 2023
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
January 1, 1823 Wood Charles Henry Son Baptism Waterborough Moses & Elisabeth born March 16, 1822, cooper
January 1, 1824 Kades Stephen Son Baptism Hamstead Robert & Mary born Oct. 12, 1823
January 1, 1816 Peck James William Son Baptism Wickham William & Rebecca born 1816, farmer
January 1, 1824 Birdsell Sarah Anne Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Eleonora born Jan. 10, 1821, farmer
January 1, 1824 Bulyea Mary Anne Dau Baptism Wickham John & Mary born March 16, 1810, farmer
January 1, 1825 Blizard Phebe Anne Sherwood Dau Baptism Hamstead James & Elisabeth born April 22, 1824, Inn Keeper
January 1, 1825 Stockford Joseph Son Baptism Hamstead Lambert & Catharine born March 21, 1806, farmer
January 1, 1825 Hopewell Flora Dau Baptism Gagetown Richard & Sarah born Jan 2, 1825, farmer, Black
January 1, 1825 Carnes William Watson Son Baptism Wickham Thomas & Hannah farmer
January 1, 1826 Gidney Maria Dau Baptism Waterborough Isaac B. & Catharine born May 12, 1826, farmer
January 1, 1826 Mullin Elisabeth Ann Son Baptism Wickham John & Mahala born June 14, 1816, farmer
January 1, 1827 Lawson Emily Dau Baptism Hamstead William & Olive born May 25, 1826, farmer twin?
January 1, 1827 White Mary Dau Baptism Wickham Phillip & Catharine born Jan. 15, 1825, farmer
January 1, 1827 Brown Chase Son Baptism Wickham James & Lydia born July 6, 1812, farmer
January 1, 1827 Peters Hewlett Jeffrey Son Baptism Gagetown Valentine Hewlett Esq. & Mary A. born June 14, 1827, farmer
January 1, 1816 White Mary Elisabeth Dau Baptism Waterborough Phillip & Phebe born Dec. 16, 1805, weaver
January 1, 1826 Morrison Betsey Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Jane born 1825, farmer
January 1, 1817 Mahood Eliza Caroline Dau Baptism Hampstead James & Letitia born Oct. 2, 1826, farmer
January 1, 1828 William Thomas Lemuel Son Baptism Waterborough David & Hannah born Oct. 7, 1827, farmer
January 1, 1829 Black Joseph Son Baptism Wickham George & Eleonar born Oct. 14, 1823, farmer
January 1, 1829 Cromwell Anne Maria Dau Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Nancy Ann Cole born Feb. 14, 1829
January 1, 1829 Stewart Eleonar Dau Baptism Hamstead Andrew & Margaret born Oct. 10, 1822, farmer
January 1, 1830 Watson James Son Baptism Hampstead Archibold & Charity born Jan. 17, 1823, farmer
January 1, 1830 Inch Elisabeth Frances Dau Baptism Gagetown Nathaniel & Ann born March 14, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 McDermott Eliza Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Mary born May 17, 1830, Shoemaker
January 1, 1830 Dow Catherine Leonard Dau Baptism Fredericton John & Phebe born April 5, 1830, merchant
January 1, 1832 Burns James Thompson Son Baptism Fredericton Thomas & Mary born Nov. 18, 1831
January 1, 1830 Earle Justus Son Baptism Canning John E. & Sarah born April 25, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1833 Jenkins Elisabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown William & Martha born Jan. 11, 1832, Preceptor the Grammer
January 1, 1833 Cochran Mahala Dau Baptism Wickham John & Elisabeth born May 9, 1833, farmer
January 1, 1833 White Sarah Dau Baptism Wickham Phillip & Catharine born Feb. 13, 1832, farmer
January 1, 1834 Glass Eliza Jane Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Joanna Harvey born June 3, 1834, farmer
January 1, 1835 Pervis John Son Baptism Gagetown David Charlotte born Feb. 18, 1835, farmer
January 1, 1836 Burgis Catharine Lindsay Dau Baptism Gagetown John Maichead & Margaret born June 14, 1836
January 1, 1837 Maise John Son Baptism Hamstead Wiliam & Harriet born Dec. 10, 1837, farmer
January 1, 1837 Miller Charlotte Elisabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown Andrew & Mary Anne born April 16, 1837, carpenter
January 1, 1838 McIntire Hannah Dau Baptism Gagetown Charles & Mary born March 22, 1814, farmer Black
January 1, 1838 Davis Hugh Son Baptism Hamstead Robert & Ann born Dec. 2, 1835, farmer
January 1, 1839 McCracken Jane Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Elisabeth born Feb. 8, 1839, farmer
January 1, 1839 Farmer Thomas Son Baptism Wickham John & Margaret born Oct. 15, 1837, farmer
January 1, 1840 Knox James Cook Son Baptism Gagetown James & Elisabeth born Oct. 6, 1839, farmer
January 1, 1840 McLeod James Richard Son Baptism Petersville Isaac born Jan. 26, 2840, farmer
January 1, 1841 Appleby Benjamin Thomson Son Baptism Gagetown Luke & Ann born May 4, 1836, farmer
June 23, 1786 White Benjamin Son Baptism King's County Jon. & Jamaren ?
June 26, 1786 Aquila Son Baptism King's County Jonathan & Mary
July 2, 1786 Parker Samuel Son Baptism King's County David & Sarah
July 3, 1786 Rownes John Son Baptism King's County Samuel & Sarah
May 31, 1786 Whitlock Hariot Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Ellen
June 27, 1787 Foshay Hannah Dau Baptism Waterborough, Queen's Co. Isaac & Elizabeth
August 18, 1787 Miller Thankful Dau Baptism Gagetown George & Elizabeth

Pages