Database Search

Format: 2023
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
January 1, 1816 Stacks Charlotte Flora Dau Baptism Hemstead George & Dolly farmer, Black
January 1, 1819 Springer ? Baptism Waterborough James & Rachel farmer
January 1, 1818 Golden Sophia Simonds Dau Baptism Hamstead John & Anne farmer
January 1, 1820 Mooney George Edward Son Baptism Gagetown Peter & Margaret born May 11, 1820, carpenter
January 1, 1816 Holder William Son Baptism Wickham John & Sarah born Dec. 30, 1815, farmer
January 1, 1821 Steel David Benjamin Son Baptism Gagetown John & Gallepsey? born Dec. 13, 1820, carpenter
January 1, 1821 Black Margaret Dau Baptism Hamstead Daniel born July 24, 1816, surgeon
January 1, 1821 Allward Ann Dau Baptism Hamstead Mary born Jan. 20, 1818
January 1, 1822 Peters Elisabeth Sarah Dau Baptism Gagetown Henry & Mary Anne born Feb. 4, 1822, merchant
January 1, 1822 Smith Peter Gordon Son Baptism Sheffield Ebenezer & Elisabeth born Jan. 2, 1813, soldier
January 1, 1822 Thiddy? William Son Baptism Hamstead Robert & Mary farmer
January 1, 1822 Foshay John Nelson Son Baptism Gagetown William & Margaret born March 20, 1806, farmer
January 1, 1822 Cox Charles William Son Baptism Waterborough Richard & Sophia Matilda born Aug. 23, ?, farmer
January 1, 1823 Sands Abel Son Baptism Middletown, Deleware Co. Abel & Eliza born July 8, 1802,
January 1, 1823 Knox Robert Salster Son Baptism Gagetown John & Catharin born Oct. 10, 1820, labourer
January 1, 1823 Blizard Sally Dau Baptism Wickham Thomas & Amia born Jan. 16, 1819, farmer
January 1, 1824 Earle Jacob Sypher Son Baptism Waterborough William & Sarah farmer
January 1, 1824 Roberts Sibyl Dau Baptism Hamstead Zachariah & Elisabeth born May 6, 1806, shoemaker
January 1, 1824 Peters Charles Henry Son Baptism Hamstead Carleton & Janet born May 2, 1823, farmer
January 1, 1825 Bulyea Anne Dau Baptism Wickham John & Nancy born June 24, 1821, farmer
January 1, 1825 Knox Charles Hill Son Baptism Gagetown James & Elisabeth born March 14, 1824, farmer
January 1, 1825 Stockford George Son Baptism Hamstead Lambert & Catharine born June 12, 1814, farmer
January 1, 1815 Ross Sarah Yeomans Dau Baptism Waterborough Potter & Rebecca born Feb. 3, 1815, Black Smith
January 1, 1825 Knox Margaret Hannah Dau Baptism Gagetown William Salter & Catherine born Dec. 10, 1825, farmer
January 1, 1819 Scribner Solomon Dingee Son Baptism Gagetown Ebenezer & Sarah shoemaker
January 1, 1826 Graham Jane Eliza Dau Baptism Hamstead James & Mary born Aug. 16, 1826, farmer
January 1, 1817 Thorn Samuel Michael Son Baptism Gagetown Samuel & Phebe farmer
January 1, 1827 Blizard Mary Dau Baptism Wickham Thomas & Amia born May 12, 1824, farmer
January 1, 1827 Brown Earle Douglas Son Baptism Wickham James & Lydia born Sept. 27, 1822, farmer
January 1, 1828 Moore James Son Baptism Hamstead David & Nancy born March 18, 1828, farmer
January 1, 1816 White Peter Son Baptism Waterborough Phillip & Phebe born Dec. 17, 1815, weaver
January 1, 1826 Nickerson George Son Baptism Gagetown Charlotte born July 10, 1826
January 1, 1817 Yeomans James Son Baptism Waterborough Daniel & Sarah born Sept. 30, 1798, farmer
January 1, 1829 Jenkins Jane Dau Baptism Gagetown William & Martha born Jan. 8, 1829, School Master
January 1, 1829 Johnson Mary Jane Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Jane born Jan. 21, 1828, farmer
January 1, 1829 Gilbert Thomas Son Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Charlotte Amelia born Sept. 26, 1824, farmer
January 1, 1829 Lunn Robert Son Baptism Hamstead James & Jane born Dec. 25, 1827, farmer
January 1, 1830 Dingee Teresa Jane Dau Baptism Gagetown Lewis & Arnia born Nov. 20, 1829, farmer
January 1, 1830 Ellingham Margaret Dau Baptism Hamstead William & Margaret born March 16, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Ham Mary Jane Dau Baptism Wickham Thomas & Anne born Jan. 16, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Scribner Margaret Elizabeth Dau Baptism Hamstead Hezekiah & Catharine born Dec. 10, 1828, farmer
January 1, 1831 Peters Thomas W. Robert Son Baptism Wickham Thomas & Hannah born May 12, 1828, farmer
January 1, 1833 Knox Elizabeth Jane Dau Baptism Gagetown No parents listed born May 2, 1829, farmer
January 1, 1833 Sawyer Margaret Dau Baptism Daniel & Rebecca born July 27, 1809
January 1, 1833 Babbit Emily Jane Dau Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Elisabeth born March 23, 1833/1, farmer
January 1, 1834 Blatch Emily Maria Dau Baptism St. John George & Emily merchant
January 1, 1834 Williams Ebenezer Son Baptism Gagetown John & Mary born May 4, 1823, farmer
January 1, 1836 Purdy Hannah Mary Dau Baptism Waterborough Nehemiah & Anne farmer
January 1, 1836 Wallis Mary Elizabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Jane born April 16, 1836, farmer
January 1, 1837 Tilley Seth Thorn Son Baptism Gagetown George & Mary born Aug. 20, 1832, farmer

Pages