Database Search

Format: 2023
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
November 15, 1795 Thorn Stephen Son Baptism Gagetown Stephen
January 28, 1796 Austin Sarah Dau Baptism ? Samuel & Eve
January 28, 1796 McDonald William Son Baptism ? David & Hannah
March 29, 1796 Yeomans John Son Baptism Gagetown Daniel & Sarah
January 5, 1797 Peters Samuel Leonard Son Baptism Long Island William & Charlotte
March 5, 1797 Thorn Hannah Dau Baptism Grand Lake Stephen
April 18, 1797 Titus John Son Baptism Waterborough John Adult
July 17, 1797 Strait Jane Baptism Waterborough Adult Note Adult Person... Son (father William, wife Jane)
August 27, 1797 Williams Mansfield Menford Son Baptism Gagetown Ruben & Mary
February 11, 1798 VanWart Mary Dau Baptism Long Island William & Elisabeth
June 3, 1798 Warren Ruth Wiggens Dau Baptism Long Island John & Mary Ann
August 26, 1798 Babbit Thomas William Son Baptism Gagetown Daniel & Dolly
November 4, 1798 Cammeron Isabel Dau Baptism Long Island William & Elisabeth
June 2, 1799 Johnson Mary Psalter Dau Baptism Gagetown Jeremiah & Charlotte
September 7, 1799 Holland Sophia Dau Baptism Gagetown Joseph & Esther
November 19, 1799 Husted Robert Son Baptism Hemstead Philip & Mary
December 29, 1799 VanWart Garret Son Baptism Hemstead Garret & Anna
February 9, 1800 Sharp Amy Dau Baptism Hemstead Henry & Amy
June 22, 1800 Dykeman Eunice Dau Baptism Gagetown Jacob & Statira
August 17, 1800 Young Peter Son Baptism Grand Lake Abraham & Catherine
August 31, 1800 Parley Charles Strange Son Baptism Gagetown Hannah & Israel Jr.
February 23, 1801 Scribner James Son Baptism Gagetown Elias Jr. & Catalina
June 28, 1801 Smith Mary Dau Baptism Waterborough Elijah & Mary
November 1, 1801 Warren Thomas Waters Son Baptism Hamstead Nathaniel & Lavinia
January 13, 1802 Cory Pheby Smith Dau Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Catherine
February 15, 1802 Black Rachel Dau Baptism Grand Lake William & Mary
June 20, 1802 Dykeman Mary Dau Baptism Gagetown Jacob & Statira
May 31, 1803 Crab Michael Clarke Son Baptism Gagetown Stephen & Mary
September 13, 1803 Miller John Son Baptism Gagetown George & Elizabeth
January 8, 1804 Roberts James Suter Son Baptism Hemstead Charles & Mary
August 19, 1804 Babbet Mahalah Dau Baptism Gagetown Daniel & Rhoda
December 30, 1804 Peters Charlotte Haynes Dau Baptism Hemstead Marcus & Frances
July 6, 1805 Scribner Catharine Dau Baptism Gagetown Elias & Catharine
September 29, 1805 Smith Ruth Sarah Dau Baptism Kingston Bowen & Ruth
March 3, 1806 Lawson Diadama Baptism Hamstead Adult wife to Israel Lawson
March 8, 1806 Flowers Elizabeth Dau Baptism Grand Lake Gilbert & Charity
March 15, 1806 Devebber Isaac Hubbard Son Baptism Burton Henry & Cornelia
May 14, 1806 Ackerley Ann Sands Dau Baptism Wickham Oliver & Lucy
August 14, 1806 McDonald Daniel Son Baptism Wickham John & Sarah
May 17, 1807 Tysdale Eleanor Janet Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Sarah
March 5, 1808 Branscom Henry Son Baptism Waterborough Nathaniel & Mary
January 12, 1809 Warren William Samist? Son Baptism Hemstead Nathan & Lavinia
June 25, 1809 Brown Mary Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown Joseph & Elizabeth
August 2, 1809 Babbet Mary Baptism Gagetown Adult wife to David Babbet
January 7, 1810 McElpin Barzilla Son Baptism Hamstead Charles & Christian
March 11, 1810 Cammeron Joseph Son Baptism Hemstead William & Elizabeth
June 6, 1810 Burlock Mary Dau Baptism Waterborough Thomas & Rebecca
September 29, 1811 Gidney Sarah Dau Baptism Gagetown Joseph & Deborah
January 9, 1812 Paterson Peter Baptism Hemstead Adult
April 5, 1812 Burk Elizabeth Dau Baptism William & Elisabeth Adult

Pages