Database Search

Format: 2023
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Type Locationsort descending Event Details Other Notes
January 1, 1823 Babbit Daniel Percy Son Baptism St. John David & Mary carman
January 1, 1840 James Amia Creighton Baptism St. John Willett & Frances born June 9, 1840, carman
January 1, 1822 Gove Geroge Frederick Son Baptism St. John Jeremiah & Elisabeth born Oct. 23, 1821, carpenter
January 1, 1834 Blatch Emily Maria Dau Baptism St. John George & Emily merchant
November 20, 1821 Carpenter Willit Jr. Marriage St. John Catharine Carpenter witnesses: Anthony Flowers & Absalom Smith
September 30, 1818 Whitney William Marriage St. John Elizabeth Seely
July 15, 1839 Williams William H. Marriage St. John Mersy Ackerley witnesses: James Ackerly & Edward Williams
January 1, 1821 Tredwell Susan Anne Dau Baptism St. John Ephraim & Charlotte born Aug. 12, 1820, shoe maker
January 1, 1822 Creighton Mary Jane Dau Baptism St. John Thomas & Jane Isabella trader
January 1, 1822 Creighton Eliza Ann Dau Baptism St. John Thomas & Jane Isabella trader
January 1, 1827 Godsoe William Creighton Son Baptism St. John Charles & Ann born May 2, 1827, butcher
January 1, 1822 Fry Ann Elizabeth Dau Baptism St. John Jonn & Anne born Aug. 14, 1822, Black Smith
January 1, 1825 Woodward Lucretia Dau Baptism St. John Jesse & Lucretia born Feb. 25, 1804, merchant
September 25, 1820 Mullin William Marriage St. John Charlotte Boyle
January 1, 1822 Dutton Abigail Dau Baptism St. John Jesse & Priscilla born Oct. 16, 1871, carpenter
January 1, 1836 James Issabella Elisabeth Dau Baptism St. John James & Frances born Jan. 7, 1836, carman
January 1, 1822 Dutton Eliza Dau Baptism St. John Jesse & Priscilla born De.c 13, 1808, carpenter
January 1, 1825 Lawson Micah Yeomans Son Baptism St. John Israel & Diadama born April 3, 1822, Inn Keeper
January 1, 1836 James Robert Son Baptism St. John James & Frances born Dec. 22, 1836, carman
January 1, 1820 Bookhout Rebecca Ann Dau Baptism St. John William & Sarah born Setp.29, 1818
January 1, 1825 Lawson John Peter Son Baptism St. John Israel & Diadama born April 3, 1825, Inn Keeper
August 6, 1816 Burr Augustus Marriage St. John Zealy? Masten
November 8, 1817 Taylor William Underhill Marriage St. John Mary Balmain
August 6, 1816 Masten Zealy? Marriage St. John Augustus Burr
February 2, 1828 Robertson James Marriage St. John Elisabeth Merrit witnesses: Isaac Merritt & Caleb Merritt
January 1, 1821 Lawson Charlotte Anne Dau Baptism St. John Israel & Diadama born Jan. 1, 1818, Inn Keeper
January 1, 1820 Trumble Joseph Son Baptism Bragtown, Mass. John & Elisabeth born July 15, 1797, labourer
January 1, 1819 Cypher Henry Earle Son Baptism Carleton, St. John Co. David & Mary born Aug. 1, 1818, trader
February 28, 1821 Smith William H. Marriage Norton Margaret Sharp witnesses: Nehemiah Purdy & William Sharp
February 2, 1820 Baxter William Henry Marriage Norton Farebee Case
February 24, 1820 Case Farebee Marriage Norton William Henry Baxter
January 1, 1820 Burlock David Benjamin Son Baptism Norton Thomas & Rebecca born Nov. 6, 1820, farmer
January 1, 1820 Claid? John Son Baptism Lincoln, Sunbury Co. John & Catharine born April 14, 1820, farmer
January 1, 1820 Sherbourn Lavinia Dau Baptism Lincoln, Sunbury Co. Thomas & Sarah born Sept. 4, 1819, farmer
September 24, 1823 Glazier Benjamin Marriage Lincoln, Sunbury Co. Sarah Ann Worden witnesses: John Peters & Thomas Fowler
January 1, 1823 Glazier Benjamin Son Baptism Lincoln, Sunbury Co. Benjamin & Martha born Dec. 9, 1800
January 1, 1834 Johnson Margaret Elisabeth Dau Baptism Lincoln, Sunbury Co. James & Jane born Aug. 27, 1833, farmer
January 1, 1838 Johnson Andrew Son Baptism Lincoln, Sunbury Co. James & Jane born June 25, 1838, farmer
January 1, 1837 Johnson Issabella Francis Dau Baptism Lincoln, Sunbury Co. James & Jane born March 4, 1835, farmer
January 1, 1823 Sands Richard Son Baptism New York George & Jemima born Nov. 10, 1777, farmer
January 1, 1823 Sands Isaac Brooks Son Baptism Middletown, Deleware Co. Abel & Eliza born Jan. 25, 1796, an officer of the British Army New York
January 1, 1823 Sands Abel Son Baptism Middletown, Deleware Co. Abel & Eliza born July 8, 1802,
January 1, 1823 Cator/ Keator James Son Baptism Ulster Co., New York Jermyn / Jerman & Mary born April 21, 1799, farmer
January 1, 1823 Burns Easter Dau Baptism Wickham/ Dutch Creek? Ezra & Easter
January 1, 1828 McDonald Daniel Marriage Hamsted Mary Ann Day witnesses: Issac Merrit & Oliver Blizard
January 1, 1826 ? Mary Annabella Dau Baptism Hamsted John farmer
January 1, 1828 Day Mary Ann Marriage Hamsted Daniel McDonald witnesses: Issac Merrit & Oliver Blizard
January 1, 1819 Titus Andebina/ Audebina Dau Baptism St. Mary's, York Co. Silas & Rachel born May 28, 1816, farmer
January 1, 1826 Hathaway Mary Ann Dau Baptism Ellsworth, Maine Joshua Warren & Mary Ann born Jan. 31, 1826, lawyer
January 1, 1828 Gove Jeremiah Son Baptism Scarborough, Newhampshire Jeremiah & Mary born 1786, carpenter

Pages