Database Search

Format: 2021
Event Datesort ascending Last Name First Name Sex Event Type Location Event Details Other Notes
January 1, 1840 Knox James Cook Son Baptism Gagetown James & Elisabeth born Oct. 6, 1839, farmer
January 1, 1840 McLeod James Richard Son Baptism Petersville Isaac born Jan. 26, 2840, farmer
December 31, 1839 Lewis Margaret Mary Death Gagetown buried
December 19, 1839 Williams Reubin Marriage Gagetown Elizabeth Gannee witnesses: Jospeh Brown & Jeremiah Gaunce
December 19, 1839 Gannee Elizabeth Marriage Gagetown Reubin Williams witnesses: Jospeh Brown & Jeremiah Gaunce
November 19, 1839 Webb Ebenezer Marriage Hampstead Deborough A. Hersey witnesses: Willlam Mays & James Clarke
November 19, 1839 Hersey Deborough A. Marriage Hampstead Ebenezer Webb witnesses: William Mays & James Clarke
November 9, 1839 Gannee Christopher Marriage Hamstead Sarah Holder, widow witnesses: Isaac Gaunce & John Connor
November 9, 1839 Holder Sarah Marriage Hamstead Christopher Gannee witnesses: Isaac Gaunce & John Connor
November 4, 1839 McAlvi George William Death Waterborough buried, age 1 month
October 18, 1839 Vanwart Jacob Marriage Wickham Sarah McCalpin witnesses: Charles Balmain & Carleton Peters
October 18, 1839 McCalpin Sarah Marriage Hamstead Jacob VanWart witnesses: Charles Balmain & Carleton Peters
October 5, 1839 LaMount William Marriage Hamstead Elizabeth Charlotte LaMount witnesses: William Stock? & Charles Stock?
October 5, 1839 LaMount Elizabeth Charlotte Marriage Hamstead William LaMount witnesses: William Stock? & Charles Stock?
October 3, 1839 Gidney Deborough Death Gagetown buried, age 61 widow of Joseph Gidney, Esq.
August 9, 1839 Wilson Francis E. Marriage Johnston Elisabeth Ann Black witnesses: Amos Coy & Henry Ackerly
August 9, 1839 Black Elisabeth Ann Marriage Johnston Francis E. Wilson witnesses: Amos Coy & Henry Ackerly
July 15, 1839 Williams William H. Marriage St. John Mersy Ackerley witnesses: James Ackerly & Edward Williams
July 15, 1839 Ackerley Mersy Marriage Wickham William H. Williams witnesses: James Ackerly & Edward Williams
July 4, 1839 Dingee James Blizard Marriage Gagetown Eliza Jane Currier witnesses: Samuel Woods & James Blizard
July 4, 1839 Currier Eliza Jane Marriage Gagetown James Blizard Dingee witnesses: Samuel Woods & James Blizard
April 19, 1839 Scovil Deborough Death buried, age 79 wife of Samuel Scovil, Esq. buried by Rev. Abraham Wood
April 11, 1839 McDermott Alexander Death Gagetown buried
March 24, 1839 Hersey Solomon Marriage Gagetown Ann Easty witnesses: Thomas W. Easty & James Blizard
March 24, 1839 Easty Ann Marriage Gagetown Solomon Hersey witnesses: Thomas W. Easty & James Blizard
March 7, 1839 Weston Elizabeth S. Death Waterborough buried, age 16 died March 5th, buried by Rev. Mr. Abraham Wood
March 6, 1839 Wilson Jarvis Marriage Petersville Helen Kerr witnesses: John Simson & Thomas Hamilton
March 6, 1839 Kerr Helen Marriage Hamstead Jarvis Wilson witnesses: John Simson & Thomas Hamilton
February 20, 1839 Sproule Thomas Marriage Petersville Matilda Martin witnesses: William Corbet & John Graham
February 20, 1839 Martin Matilda Marriage Petersville Thomas Sproule witnesses: William Corbet & John Graham
February 7, 1839 Smith Absalom Death Waterborough buried, age 39
February 7, 1839 Cory George Marriage Gagetown Sarah Knox witnesses: George Knox & George W. Knox
February 7, 1839 Knox Sarah Marriage Gagetown George Cory witnesses: George Knox & George W. Knox
January 28, 1839 Cory Sarah Death Gagetown buried
January 18, 1839 Gibson Joseph Marriage Saint John Mary Caldwell witnesses: James Madill & James Glass
January 18, 1839 Caldwell Mary Marriage Gagetown Joseph Gibson witnesses: James Madill & James Glass
January 15, 1839 Mott Joseph B. Marriage Wickham Susan Ackerly witnesses: Obediah Ackerley & William Hendry
January 15, 1839 Ackerley Susan Marriage Wickham Joseph B. Mott witnesses: Obediah Ackerley & William Hendry
January 2, 1839 Simson Margaret Ann Death Gagetown buried, age 2 months
January 1, 1839 Quin Jane Dau Baptism Petersville James & Frances born Feb. 11, 1838, farmer
January 1, 1839 Smith Charles Daniel Son Baptism Gagetown Daniel S. & Elisabeth farmer
January 1, 1839 Burgis David Son Baptism Gagetown John & Margaret born Jan. 28, 1839, farmer
January 1, 1839 Morrison Prudence Irvin Dau Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Eleonar born June 9, 1839, farmer
January 1, 1839 Lidney Thomas William Son Baptism Gagetown Robert & Elisabeth farmer
January 1, 1839 Smyth Edward Son Baptism Gagetown Robert & Mary born June 20, 1839, surgeon
January 1, 1839 Nelson George Son Baptism Petersville Edward & Elizabeth born June 9, 1838, farmer
January 1, 1839 Simpson Margaret Anne Dau Baptism Gagetown Garhard & Mary born Nov. 8, 1839, farmer
January 1, 1839 Nelson Synthia Dau Baptism Petersville William & Eleonar born June 18, 1839, farmer
January 1, 1839 Mayes Charles Edward Son Baptism Gagetown Samuel & Hannah born Nov. 20, 1839, Inn Keeper
January 1, 1839 Gordon Murry Son Baptism St. Mary's, York Co. John & Nancy born Jan. 9, 1830, farmer

Pages