Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
January 1, 1825 Thomson Charles Henry Son Baptism Hamstead Daniel Carter & Sarah born Feb. 5, 1825, Blacksmith
January 1, 1825 Stockford James Son Baptism Hamstead Lambert & Catharine born Jan. 7, 1804, farmer
January 1, 1825 Hopewell John Pompey Rumsey Son Baptism Gagetown Richard & Sarah born March 7, 1823, farmer, Black
January 1, 1825 Ham John Howard Son Baptism Wickham Thomas farmer
January 1, 1826 Gidney Joseph Son Baptism Waterborough Isaac B. & Catharine born Feb. 19, 1824, farmer
January 1, 1826 Mullin John Foster Son Baptism Wickham John & Mahala born Feb. 23, 1814, farmer
January 1, 1827 Lawson Matilda Dau Baptism Hamstead William & Olive born May 24, 1826, farmer twin?
January 1, 1827 White John Son Baptism Wickham Phillip & Catharine born April 1, 1826, farmer
January 1, 1827 Brown James Son Baptism Wickham Easter born Dec. 14/17, 1772, farmer
January 1, 1827 Miller Samuel Richard Son Baptism Gagetown Andrew & Sarah Ann carpenter
January 1, 1816 White Phillip Son Baptism Waterborough Phillip & Phebe born Sept. 15, 1816, weaver
January 1, 1825 Wallis William Son Baptism Gagetown James & Jane born Dec. 3, 1824, farmer
January 1, 1828 McLeod Betsey Anne Dau Baptism Hampstead Isaac & Charlotte born June 1, 1827, farmer
January 1, 1828 Davis Sarah Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Mary born Sept. 8, 1828, farmer
January 1, 1829 Black George Son Baptism Wickham George & Eleonar born April 23, 1821, farmer
January 1, 1829 Cole James Charlton Son Baptism Gagetown Jeremiah & Amia born April 14, 1829, farmer
January 1, 1829 Jemmison William Hamilton Son Baptism Hamstead John & Susan H. born Sept. 24, 1825, farmer
January 1, 1830 Brown Elizabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Ann born Sept. 27, 1829, farmer
January 1, 1830 Murphy Simson James Son Baptism Gagetown John & Elisabeth born April 11, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Creighton John Son Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Mary Black-smith
January 1, 1830 Vail Phebe Adeline Dau Baptism Gagetown Ashur & Lydia born Dec. 25, 1812, carpenter
January 1, 1832 Gibb Elisabeth Halaran Dau Baptism St. Andrew, Charlotte Co. John C. & Sibyl Juliet born Jan. 2, 1832
January 1, 1830 Huson Thomas Richard Son Baptism Hamstead Daniel & Eizabeth born Dec. 13, 1829, farmer
January 1, 1833 Boyd James Woods Son Baptism Gagetown John & Hellen born Sept. 3, 1831, farmer
January 1, 1833 Scribner Hannah Dau Baptism Gagetown Ebenezer & Sarah shoemaker
January 1, 1833 White Phebe Dau Baptism Wickham Phillip & Catharine born Dec. 8, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1834 Burns Phebe Miriam Dau Baptism Gagetown Samuel born April 18, 1834, farmer
January 1, 1835 Wetmore Charles Inglis Son Baptism Gagetown Robert & Frances born Aug. 19, 1825, barrister at law, by Lord Bishop of Nova Scotia
January 1, 1836 Golding Hannah Dau Baptism Hamstead John & Eliza born Sept. 7, 1814
January 1, 1837 Corbet John Son Baptism Hamstead No parents listed born Dec. 10, 1837, farmer or tanner
January 1, 1837 Burns Mary Elisabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown David & Rachel born Dec. 20, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1838 Simpson John Son Baptism Gagetown John & Martha farmer
January 1, 1838 Burt Samuel Son Baptism Sheffield Oliver & Nancy born Sept. 14, 1835, blacks
January 1, 1838 Corbit Elisabeth Dau Baptism Petersville Samuel & Elisabeth born July 2, 1838, farmer
January 1, 1839 Clandening Eliza Anne Dau Baptism Burton Andrew & Jane born Jan. 4, 1838, farmer
January 1, 1840 Knox Elisha Edward Son Baptism Gagetown James & Elisabeth born April 13, 1837, farmer
January 1, 1840 Nelson John Son Baptism Petersville William & Mary Anne born July 16, 1840, farmer
January 1, 1841 Simpson Charles Son Baptism Gagetown Ghared & Mary/ May born Feb. 1, 1841, farmer
June 23, 1786 White Elizabeth Dau Baptism King's County Jon. & Jamaren ?
June 26, 1786 Scribner Joseph Jarvis Son Baptism King's County Joseph & Barbary
July 2, 1786 Parker Elizabeth Dau Baptism King's County David & Sarah
July 3, 1786 Rownes David Son Baptism King's County Samuel & Sarah
May 22, 1786 Stevens Sally Dau Baptism Beaver Harbour/ Seely's Cove Shadrach & Lyddia
June 27, 1787 Emmons Sarah Dau Baptism Waterborough, Queen's Co. John & Sarah
November 4, 1787 Haise ? Son Baptism Sussex Jon. & Dorithy
February 18, 1788 Rexter/ Baxter Samuel Son Baptism Waterborough, Queen's Co. William & Mary
February 25, 1788 Arrowsmith Edward Son Baptism Wickham William & Elizabeth
September 28, 1788 Carle Anna Dau Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Sarah
December 22, 1788 Brown Marther Dau Baptism Gagetown No parents listed
February 22, 1789 Colwell Sherlotte Dau Baptism Hampstead No parents listed

Pages