Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
June 4, 1797 Gilbert Ebenezer Thomas Son Baptism Gagetown Isaac & Mary
July 30, 1797 Knox William Salter Baptism Gagetown John & Mary
June 25, 1798 Mayes John Jackson Son Baptism Hamstead James & Hannah
February 24, 1799 Ackerly Mary Dau Baptism Hemstead Obediah & Catherine
October 13, 1799 McElpine William Son Baptism Gagetown Charles & Christian
November 19, 1799 Sweet/ West Harry Son Baptism Hemstead Benjamin & Lydia
January 5, 1800 Wiggens Esther Dau Baptism Gagetown Jacob & Sarah
March 16, 1800 Patten Sarah Baptism Gagetown No parents listed
August 17, 1800 Clarke Elexander Son Baptism Grand Lake William & Magdala
September 21, 1800 Gaunce Susannah Dau Baptism Hemstead Jeremiah died same day as baptised? Unless same name as mother
March 1, 1801 Mayes Anna Dau Baptism Hemstead James & Hannah
August 2, 1801 Montgomery Juda Son Baptism Gagetown Alexander & Juda
February 14, 1802 Clark Abigail Dau Baptism Grand Lake Gershom & Sarah
February 16, 1802 Langley Mary Dau Baptism Grand Lake John & Mary
August 23, 1803 Harsey Lyddia Dau Baptism Hemstead Samuel & Elisabeth
October 9, 1803 Nickerson Zilpah Baptism Wickham Adult
April 17, 1804 Currie Daniel Travers Son Baptism Gagetown Adult Joshua
August 11, 1805 Peters Harry Son Baptism Gagetown Adult James (Esq.) & Margaret
March 8, 1806 Wiggens Abraham Van Gelder Son Baptism Grand Lake Jacob & Elizabeth
March 8, 1806 Branscombe John Son Baptism Grand Lake Nathaniel & Sarah
May 14, 1806 Ackerley Oliver Baptism Wickham Adult
June 1, 1806 Peters Frances Son Baptism Gagetown Jeoffery & Elisabeth
October 19, 1806 Cyphers Ann Dau Baptism Grand Lake John & Elizabeth
June 14, 1807 Dykeman Barnard Menzes Son Baptism Gagetown Gilbert & Dorkis
December 8, 1807 Dykeman Ann Dau Baptism Waterborough Jacob & Statira said children died next morning at one of ye Clock
August 28, 1808 Douglas Adam Boyles Son Baptism Hamstead Matthew & Ann
January 22, 1809 Peters Margaret Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Susannah
March 16, 1809 Thorn Joseph Son Baptism Waterborough Samuel & Pheby
September 26, 1809 Mott Jane Dau Baptism Wickham Adam & Sarah
February 1, 1810 Branscom Amos Son Baptism Waterborough John & Mary
April 17, 1810 Briggs Elijah Son Baptism Sheffield Abial & Elizabeth
March 10, 1811 Elsworth Rhody Dau Baptism Grand Lake Adult William & Rebecca
April 7, 1811 Griffith Sarah Baptism Wickham Adult wife to Thomas Griffith by Rev. Samuel Clarke
June 11, 1811 Allen William Nath. Hubbard Son Baptism Burton Lawrence & Jane
July 28, 1811 Roberts Edward John Son Baptism Waterborough Isabella no father listed
September 4, 1811 Currie Moses Son Baptism Waterborough Gilbert & Sarah
April 5, 1812 Yeomans Sarah Dau Baptism Peters & Margaret
April 22, 1812 Parks George Henry Son Baptism Wickham Samuel & Dil?
February 19, 1813 Wood Stephen Foster Son Baptism Moses & Elizabeth
March 28, 1813 McDonald Pomelia Baptism Sheffield/ Gagetown Adult wife to Benjamin McDonald
July 11, 1813 Ackerly Marvel Son Baptism Gagetown James & Mercy
September 23, 1813 London Samuel Son Baptism Greenwich Lewis & Isabella Blacks
March 30, 1814 Golding Rebecca Dau Baptism John & Ann
February 16, 1814 Hendry George Son Baptism George & Susannah
March 19, 1814 Peters Isabella Baptism Hamstead William & Charlotte
April 28, 1814 Holder Edward Son Baptism Wickham John & Elisabeth
February 1, 1815 Thorn Catharine Dau Baptism Queen's County Samuel & Easter
March 23, 1815 Dykeman Joseph Hatfield Son Baptism Queen's County Gilbert & Dorca
September 23, 1815 Gaunce Charlotte Dau Baptism ? Susan & Isaac
September 1, 1814 Foster William Josiah Son Baptism Waterborough Stephen & Catharine farmer

Pages