Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
July 9, 1809 Creighton Amy Dau Baptism Gagetown Adult Thomas
September 17, 1809 Dykeman Anne Dau Baptism Waterborough Gilbert & Dorkis
October 8, 1809 Golden Marcus Peters Son Baptism Hamstead Thomas & Ruth
April 17, 1810 Thorn Elisabeth Dau Baptism Sheffield Samuel & Pheby
March 10, 1811 Hanselpacker Mary Dau Baptism Grand Lake John & Julia
April 7, 1811 Blizard Horatio Nelson Son Baptism Wickham William & Margaret by Rev. Samuel Clarke
March 22, 1812 Golden Mary Ann Dau Baptism Hamstead John & Mary
April 5, 1812 Flouers John Son Baptism Gilbert & Charlotte
November 6, 1812 Tilley Charles Wellington Son Baptism Gagetown James & Mary
December 19, 1812 Adams Hester Dau Baptism Hamstead Nathaniel & Hannah
March 28, 1813 Hume Elizabeth Chase Dau Baptism Sheffield/ Gagetown Peter & Sarah
July 18, 1813 Babbit Rhoda Dau Baptism Gagetown Daniel & Rhoda
October 24, 1813 Thorn Hepsibah Baptism Waterborough Stephen & Catharine
March 19, 1814 Cox Sarah Dau Baptism Grand Lake Hannah no father listed
May 23, 1814 Ohario Catharine Dau Baptism Queen's County Patric
October 6, 1814 Vanwart James Son Baptism Wickham Isaac
January 5, 1815 Branscom Elisabeth Dau Baptism Waterborough William & Hannah
January 1, 1816 McIntosh Grace Dau Baptism Waterborough David & Anne taylor
January 1, 1816 Scott Wilmot Son Baptism Wickham Elkanah & Susannah born, June 27, 1813
May 4, 1816 Ackerley Obediah Son Baptism Gagetown James & Susannah born Dec. 25, 1812, farmer
January 1, 1818 Foshay Clarissa Dau Baptism Gagetown William & Margaret farmer
May 1, 1818 Clarke Eleanor Elisabeth Dau Baptism Wickham John & Mary born March 1817, farmer
January 1, 1817 Appleby Benjamin Davis Son Baptism Nelson Benjamin & Jane born Feb. 8, 1817, farmer
January 1, 1819 DeVeber Cornelia Elisabeth Dau Baptism Burton Henry & Cornelia born May 23, 1818, farmer
January 1, 1819 Sharp James Son Baptism Waterborough John & Mary born June 21, 1818, farmer
January 1, 1819 Wilson Nancy Dau Baptism Hamstead John & Eleanor born June 27, 1817, farmer
January 1, 1820 Cox Peters Son Baptism Waterborough Robert & Hannah born March 26, 1796, farmer
January 1, 1817 Foster Nathan Alexander Son Baptism Waterborough Stephen & Catharine born Nov. 17, 1816, farmer
January 1, 1820 Watson Elisabeth Dau Baptism Hamstead Archebald & Charity
January 1, 1820 Dykeman Moses William Son Baptism Waterborough Jacob & Statira born July 25, 1812, farmer
January 1, 1820 Tilley Richard Samuel Son Baptism Gagetown Jacob & Elizabeth? born Feb. 20, 1807, farmer
July 4, 1818 Ham John Benjamin Son Baptism Gagetown Thomas born Aut. 17, 1816, farmer
January 1, 1821 Dingee Elizabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown Robert & Mary born Dec. 26, 1820, farmer
January 1, 1816 Jones Mary Anne Dau Baptism Waterborough William & Elizabeth born Jan. 16, 1816, carpenter
January 1, 1821 Patterson Thomas Son Baptism Gagetown William & Margaret born June 30, 1821, farmer
July 12, 1818 Knox Lucy Ackerley Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Catharine born Jan. 23, 1813, farmer
January 1, 1822 McDonald Benjamin Son Baptism Sheffield George C. & Catharine born June 6, 1819, farmer
January 1, 1822 Tuck Mary Anne Dau Baptism Gagetown Levi & Elisabeth farmer
January 1, 1822 Cole Sarah Jane Dau Baptism Wickham David & Elisabeth born Dec. 28, 1794, farmer
January 1, 1816 Maxen James Son Baptism Waterborough Adult farmer
January 1, 1823 Craft Stephen Smith Son Baptism Hamstead John Henry & Anne carpenter
January 1, 1823 Worden George Jarvis Son Baptism Wickham Thomas & Mercy born Dec. 28, 1822, farmer
January 1, 1823 Fox William Son Baptism Hamstead James & Sarah born Dec. 8, 1814, farmer
January 1, 1824 Vail Hugh Melby Son Baptism Hamstead James & Rosania born Dec. 22, 1823, farmer
January 1, 1824 Lamount Gilbert Son Baptism Hamstead William & Frances born Aug. 24, 1816, farmer
January 1, 1819 Phillips John Pride Son Baptism Waterborough Edward & Mary born March 2, 1817, farmer
January 1, 1825 Golding Bradford Son Baptism Wickham Robert & Elisabeth born April 1, 1823, farmer
January 1, 1825 Cammeron Thomas Son Baptism Hamstead Susannah born, Jan. 22, 1825
January 1, 1825 Hersey Charlotte Amelia Dau Baptism Hamstead Samuel & Elisabeth born June 10, 1801, farmer
January 1, 1825 Vanwart James Mose Son Baptism Hamstead Abraham & Charlotte born April 4, 1825, farmer

Pages