Database Search

Format: 2021
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
July 2, 1811 Young Hannah Dau Baptism Waterborough John & Charlotte
September 29, 1811 Gidney Joseph Son Baptism Gagetown Joseph & Deborah
January 9, 1812 Hopewell James Son Baptism Hemstead Richard & Tamer black People
March 30, 1812 Lewis Mary Dau Baptism Thomas & Hester
April 5, 1812 Branscombe Elisabeth Dau Baptism Henry & Lydia
April 22, 1812 Green Charlotte Dau Baptism Wickham Coles & Elisabeth
August 23, 1812 Scribner Clarissa Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown Elias & Catalina
March 28, 1813 Nile John Baptism Sheffield/ Gagetown Adult
June 6, 1813 Foster Elisabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown Stephen & Catharine
September 23, 1813 London Lewis Baptism Greenwich Adult Blacks
February 16, 1814 Peck Sybil Dau Baptism Wickham William & Rebecca
April 28, 1814 Holder Patty Dau Baptism Wickham John & Elisabeth
April 29, 1814 Chase Olive Hester Paddington Baptism Wickham Seth & Mary
March 15, 1815 Babbit Richard Yeomans Son Baptism Queen's County David & Mary
July 9, 1815 Clarke (children) Baptism Queen's County John
September 14, 1815 Wright William Buckout Son Baptism ? Solomon & Catharine of St. John
January 1, 1816 Drost James Clement Son Baptism Gagetown Richard farmer
May 4, 1816 Ackerley Titus Son Baptism Gagetown Adult James & Susannah born May 17, 1800, farmer
January 1, 1817 Ackerley Oliver Son Baptism Gagetown James & Susannah born Jan. 5, 1817, carpenter
July 19, 1818 Corey Morris Son Baptism Gagetown Morris & Sarah born May 19, 1813, farmer
January 1, 1817 Percivel Bridgett Dau Baptism Chatham John & Joanna born Sept. 2, 1816, farmer
January 1, 1819 Holder Mary Ann Dau Baptism Wickham James & Sarah born May 7, 1819, farmer
January 1, 1819 Robertson John Son Baptism Wickham Charles & Mary born June 27, 1819, farmer
January 1, 1819 VanWart John Son Baptism Wickham Isaac & Eleanor born July 15, 1819, farmer
January 1, 1820 Joss Mary Dau Baptism Waterborough Christopher & Eve born March 29, 1813, farmer
January 1, 1816 Thomas Son Baptism Hemstead Lomex & Caroline farmer, Black
January 1, 1819 Springer Joanna Baptism Waterborough Adult William farmer
January 1, 1817 Gerow Sarah Anne Dau Baptism Waterborough Benjamin & Martha born Aug. 13, 1816, farmer
January 1, 1820 Mosely George Son Baptism Portland, St. John John & Elisabeth born June 1, 1799
January 1, 1820 Holder John Son Baptism Wickham James & Sarah born April 18, 1820, farmer
January 1, 1821 Hallett David William Son Baptism Waterborough Gidney & Mary born May 24, 1820, farmer
January 1, 1821 Black Phebe Ann Dau Baptism Hamstead Daniel born June 12, 1820, surgeon
January 1, 1821 Allward Elisabeth Ward Dau Baptism Wickham James & Janet born My 6, 1821, farmer
January 1, 1822 Scribner James Son Baptism Gagetown James & Charlotte born Jan. 20, 1822, farmer
January 1, 1822 Smith Sylvester Son Baptism Sheffield Ebenezer & Elisabeth born May 4, 1810, soldier
January 1, 1822 Chase George Balford Son Baptism Gagetown James Douglas & Elisabeth M. born April 3, 1822, farmer
January 1, 1822 Gove Geroge Frederick Son Baptism St. John Jeremiah & Elisabeth born Oct. 23, 1821, carpenter
January 1, 1822 Scribner Robert Dingee Son Baptism Gagetown Ebenezer & Sarah born Jan. 19, 1822, Shoe Maker
January 1, 1823 Sands Isaac Brooks Son Baptism Middletown, Deleware Co. Abel & Eliza born Jan. 25, 1796, an officer of the British Army New York
January 1, 1823 Manzer Rosanna Dau Baptism Wickham Henry & Sarah born Feb. 17, 1823, farmer
January 1, 1823 Blizard John Gaunce Son Baptism Wickham Thomas & Amia born Sept. 22, 1818, farmer
January 1, 1824 Poor David Henry Son Baptism Waterborough David & Lettee born Oct. 22, 1821, farmer
January 1, 1824 Roberts Thomas Son Baptism Hamstead Zachariah & Elisabeth born June 9, 1802, shoemaker
January 1, 1824 Peters Caroline AugustaWilmot Dau Baptism Hamstead William Esq. & Charlotte born Jan 26, 1823, farmer
January 1, 1824 Bulyea Solomen Son Baptism Wickham John & Nancy born May 9, 1817, farmer
January 1, 1825 Gilchrist Charles Son Baptism Wickham Peter & Eleoner born Aug. 25, 1824, farmer
January 1, 1825 Stockford David Son Baptism Hamstead Lambert & Catharine born June 10, 1812, farmer
January 1, 1815 Ross Stephen Dyre Son Baptism Waterborough Potter & Rebecca born July 26, 1813, Black Smith
January 1, 1825 Knox Mahlon Burwel Son Baptism Gagetown William Salter & Catherine born Jan. 2, 1822, farmer
January 1, 1819 Scribner Ebenezer Son Baptism Gagetown Elias & Catolina born 1816, shoemaker

Pages