Database Search

Format: 2021
Event Date Last Namesort descending First Name Sex Event Type Location Event Details Other Notes
February 24, 1799 Ackerly Anna Dau Baptism Hemstead Obediah & Catherine
February 24, 1799 Ackerly Charlotte Dau Baptism Hemstead Obediah & Catherine
October 6, 1814 Ackerly Hester Marriage Wickham William Mead/Cread
January 1, 1833 Ackerly Mercy Dau Baptism Waterborough Ward & Mary born Nov. 20, 1832, farmer
March 6, 1796 Ackerly Abigail Marriage Waterborough John Allward
May 4, 1816 Ackerly Israel Son Baptism Gagetown Adult James & Susannah born May 21, 1798, farmer
November 30, 1817 Ackerly William Marriage Gagetown Elisabeth Mott
January 1, 1820 Ackerly Susannah Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Elisabeth farmer
August 5, 1811 Ackerly Mary Dau Baptism Hemstead Isaac Gaunce & Susannah buried six days later
August 11, 1811 Ackerly Mary Death Hemstead buried baptized six days before, dau. Of Isaac Gaunce & Susannah Ackerley
September 14, 1815 Ackerly John Son Baptism ? John & Abia
January 1, 1822 Ackerly Mengies Lester Son Baptism Hamstead Marvil & Phebe born June 23, 1822, farmer
September 23, 1809 Adams Nathaniel Marriage Hamstead Hannah Roberts
December 19, 1812 Adams Hester Dau Baptism Hamstead Nathaniel & Hannah
January 13, 1811 Adams Elisabeth Dau Baptism Hemstead Nathaniel & Hannah
February 16, 1814 Adams Josiah Marriage Sarah Roberts
August 13, 1812 Akerley Susanna Marriage Gagetown Isaac Gaunce
March 27, 1804 Akerley Catharine Marriage Gagetown Solomon Wright
November 19, 1811 Akerley Arnia Marriage Hamstead Thomas Griffen
April 27, 1797 Akerley Mary Marriage Waterborough Mordecai Starkey
July 6, 1793 Albright Catherine Dau Baptism Grand Lake John & Elizabeth
July 6, 1793 Albright Jacob Son Baptism Grand Lake John & Elizabeth
March 23, 1815 Albright Mary Marriage Queen's County James Bulyea
September 23, 1815 Albright Henry Marriage Queen's County Frances Smith
March 1, 1815 Alexander John Son Baptism Queen's County Janet no father listed
July 28, 1811 Algee Mary Ann Dau Baptism Waterborough Alexander & Ann
July 28, 1811 Algee Catharine Dau Baptism Waterborough Alexander & Ann
July 28, 1811 Algee Elizabeth Wiggens Dau Baptism Waterborough Alexander & Ann
April 11, 1824 Algee Sarah Marriage Gagetown Daniel Ackerley witnesses: Thomas M. Tilley & George Tilley
July 12, 1797 Algee Alexander Marriage Gagetown Ann Robinson
June 19, 1819 Allan Jacob Marriage Prince William Sarah Hannah Boies
August 14, 1791 Allbright Henry William Son Baptism Waterborough, Grand Lake John & Elizabeth
August 14, 1791 Allbright Mary Dau Baptism Waterborough, Grand Lake John & Elizabeth
March 8, 1806 Allbright Lucretia Baptism Grand Lake Adult wife to John Allbright
March 8, 1806 Allbright Lewis Son Baptism Grand Lake John & Elizabeth
February 18, 1794 Allbright Esther Dau Baptism Grand Lake John & Elizabeth
February 7, 1797 Allbright Elisabeth Marriage Gagetown John Syphen
March 8, 1806 Allbright Elisabeth Dau Baptism Grand Lake John & Lucretia
March 8, 1806 Allbright Mary Dau Baptism Grand Lake John & Lucretia
March 7, 1789 Allen Isabella Elizabeth Dau Baptism Maugerville Adam & Mary Woodbridge
June 11, 1811 Allen Mary Saunders Dau Baptism Burton Lawrence & Jane
June 11, 1811 Allen Martha Brown Dau Baptism Burton Lawrence & Jane
June 11, 1811 Allen Rebecca Bonnel Dau Baptism Burton Lawrence & Jane
June 11, 1811 Allen William Nath. Hubbard Son Baptism Burton Lawrence & Jane
August 9, 1801 Allen Caty Dau Baptism Waterborough John & Willeminer
August 9, 1801 Allen Maria Dau Baptism Waterborough John & Willeminer
January 1, 1833 Allen Margaret Dau Baptism Hamstead William & Elisabeth born May 18, 1826, tailor
August 17, 1800 Allgee John Son Baptism Grand Lake Elexander & Ann
August 17, 1800 Allgee Rebecca Dau Baptism Grand Lake Elexander & Ann
April 19, 1821 Allgee Eleanor Marriage Waterborough James Birdsell witnesses: Henry Babbit & Samuel Purdy

Pages