Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
January 1, 1840 Gilbert Semphronia Baptism Gagetown Thomas, Esq. & Charlotte Amelia farmer
January 1, 1840 Perkins Sarah Emily Dau Baptism Petersville Henry & Lucy born Nov. 4, 1839, farmer
June 25, 1786 Scribner Samuel Son Baptism King's County Eben ? & Elinor
June 29, 1786 Rulofson Ann Dau Baptism King's County Rulof & Mehitable
July 3, 1786 Nealson Molly Dau Baptism King's County James & Margaret
July 30, 1786 Menzar Mary Baptism Gagetown Adult wife of Barnet
April 23, 1787 Burt Charlotte Dau Baptism Ridgebury, Connecticut Theophilius & Anna
July 7, 1787 McLane John Son Baptism Saint John John & Rachel
September 2, 1787 Grim Catherine Dau Baptism Saint John Peter & Catherine
December 28, 1787 Nimloke/ Nunloke William Wyely Son Baptism Saint John Capt. Thomas & Mary
February 25, 1788 Boyle Ann Dau Baptism Wickham Adam & Sarah
March 30, 1788 Arnia Dau Baptism Saint John Bridget mother is servant girl of Mrs. Cranston
September 14, 1788 unknown Margaret Dau Baptism Gagetown No parents listed
May 25, 1789 Underhill Abigail Baptism Wickham Adult baptized same day as married
December 14, 1789 Ware Catherine Dau Baptism Gagetown David & Ellinor
February 17, 1790 Huson Daniel Son Baptism Gagetown Gabriel & Jane
June 6, 1790 Thomas Matthew Son Baptism Hampstead Henry & Abigail
August 10, 1790 Gilbert Bradford Son Baptism Saint John Bradford & Mary
May 22, 1791 Smith Dau Baptism Long Island William Arnet & ?
August 14, 1791 Stillwell Susannah Dau Baptism Waterborough, Grand Lake Daniel & Mary
June 17, 1792 Vanwort Maria Dau Baptism Gagetown Abraham & Sarah
July 8, 1792 Golden John Son Baptism Hamstead Stephen & Nancy
August 5, 1792 Anderson Elisabeth Baptism Gagetown Adult wife to Jeremiah Anderson
September 16, 1792 Vandine Jacob Son Baptism Grand Lake Dow & Phebe
September 2, 1792 Montgomery Elexander Son Baptism Gagetown Elexander & Juda
December 26, 1792 Gilbert Mary Dau Baptism Waterborough Isaac & Mary
January 20, 1793 Day John Son Baptism Hamstead Henry & Catherine
March 13, 1793 Losee Abigail Dau Baptism Waterborough Simon
July 6, 1793 Howland Jeremiah Son Baptism Grand Lake Jeremiah & Mary
October 13, 1793 Seacord John Son Baptism Hemstead Elias & Abigail
December 26, 1793 Tisdale William Son Baptism Gagetown Ephraim & Ruth
February 17, 1794 Tirrill Lavina Dau Baptism Grand Lake Anthony & Girche?
February 18, 1794 McDonald Henry Son Baptism Grand Lake David & Hannah
February 18, 1794 Seelye Jerusia Baptism Grand Lake Ephraim & Anna
May 3, 1794 Leonard Catherine Baptism Gagetown Adult Notes that Leonard is her Maiden Name
August 3, 1794 Roberts Hannah Dau Baptism Hamstead Zachariah & Elisabeth
October 5, 1794 Dingee Mary Hannah Dau Baptism Gagetown Solomon
June 7, 1795 Holland Richard Son Baptism Wickham Joseph & Esther
September 27, 1795 Townshend Mary Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Martha
September 11, 1795 Montgommery Statira Baptism Waterborough Alexander & Juda
January 28, 1796 Miller John Son Baptism ? John & Hannah
March 15, 1796 Ellis Franses Baptism Grand Lake William & Margaret
March 6, 1797 Tirrill Mary Dau Baptism Grand Lake Anthony & Kirche
June 4, 1797 Wiggens Jacob Son Baptism Gagetown Jacob & Sarah
February 24, 1799 Ackerly John James Son Baptism Hemstead Obediah & Catherine
July 28, 1799 Golden Thomas Son Baptism Long Island Thomas & Ruth
October 13, 1799 Britain Osias Son Baptism Gagetown Nathaniel & Charity
November 19, 1799 Sweet/ West Mercy Dau Baptism Hemstead Benjamin & Lydia
March 16, 1800 Clarke William Baptism Gagetown Adult
August 17, 1800 Reece Ann Dau Baptism Grand Lake Elexander & Pheby

Pages