Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Namesort descending First Name Sex Event Type Location Event Details Other Notes
July 11, 1813 Ackerly Marvel Son Baptism Gagetown James & Mercy
July 11, 1813 Ackerly William Son Baptism Gagetown James & Mercy
January 1, 1818 Ackerly Susan Anne Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Elisabeth born Aug. 26, 1818, farmer
January 1, 1824 Ackerly Sarah Ann Dau Baptism Hamstead Marvil & Phebe Ann farmer
January 1, 1819 Ackerly Susan Elisabeth Dau Baptism Hamstead Morris & Phebe born April 26, 1819, farmer
January 1, 1819 Ackerly Jane Burtis Dau Baptism Hamstead William & Elisabeth born Aug. 26, 1818, farmer
September 3, 1811 Ackerly Abigail Marriage Waterborough John Cammeron
January 1, 1817 Ackerly Charlotte Jane Dau Baptism Hamstead Marvel born April 6, 1817, farmer
January 1, 1821 Ackerly Henry Son Baptism Portland, St. John William & Elisabeth Inn keeper
January 1, 1821 Ackerly Edwin Son Baptism Portland, St. John William & Elisabeth Inn keeper
November 30, 1817 Ackerly William Marriage Gagetown Elisabeth Mott
July 17, 1814 Ackerly John Garrison Son Baptism Queen's County Oliver brought up by Oliver Ackerly
December 19, 1812 Adams Hester Dau Baptism Hamstead Nathaniel & Hannah
January 13, 1811 Adams Elisabeth Dau Baptism Hemstead Nathaniel & Hannah
February 16, 1814 Adams Josiah Marriage Sarah Roberts
September 23, 1809 Adams Nathaniel Marriage Hamstead Hannah Roberts
November 19, 1811 Akerley Arnia Marriage Hamstead Thomas Griffen
August 13, 1812 Akerley Susanna Marriage Gagetown Isaac Gaunce
April 27, 1797 Akerley Mary Marriage Waterborough Mordecai Starkey
March 27, 1804 Akerley Catharine Marriage Gagetown Solomon Wright
July 6, 1793 Albright Catherine Dau Baptism Grand Lake John & Elizabeth
July 6, 1793 Albright Jacob Son Baptism Grand Lake John & Elizabeth
September 23, 1815 Albright Henry Marriage Queen's County Frances Smith
March 23, 1815 Albright Mary Marriage Queen's County James Bulyea
March 1, 1815 Alexander John Son Baptism Queen's County Janet no father listed
April 11, 1824 Algee Sarah Marriage Gagetown Daniel Ackerley witnesses: Thomas M. Tilley & George Tilley
July 28, 1811 Algee Mary Ann Dau Baptism Waterborough Alexander & Ann
July 28, 1811 Algee Catharine Dau Baptism Waterborough Alexander & Ann
July 28, 1811 Algee Elizabeth Wiggens Dau Baptism Waterborough Alexander & Ann
July 12, 1797 Algee Alexander Marriage Gagetown Ann Robinson
June 19, 1819 Allan Jacob Marriage Prince William Sarah Hannah Boies
March 8, 1806 Allbright Lucretia Baptism Grand Lake Adult wife to John Allbright
August 14, 1791 Allbright Henry William Son Baptism Waterborough, Grand Lake John & Elizabeth
August 14, 1791 Allbright Mary Dau Baptism Waterborough, Grand Lake John & Elizabeth
March 8, 1806 Allbright Lewis Son Baptism Grand Lake John & Elizabeth
March 8, 1806 Allbright Elisabeth Dau Baptism Grand Lake John & Lucretia
March 8, 1806 Allbright Mary Dau Baptism Grand Lake John & Lucretia
February 7, 1797 Allbright Elisabeth Marriage Gagetown John Syphen
February 18, 1794 Allbright Esther Dau Baptism Grand Lake John & Elizabeth
August 9, 1801 Allen Caty Dau Baptism Waterborough John & Willeminer
January 1, 1833 Allen Margaret Dau Baptism Hamstead William & Elisabeth born May 18, 1826, tailor
August 9, 1801 Allen Maria Dau Baptism Waterborough John & Willeminer
June 11, 1811 Allen Mary Saunders Dau Baptism Burton Lawrence & Jane
June 11, 1811 Allen Martha Brown Dau Baptism Burton Lawrence & Jane
June 11, 1811 Allen Rebecca Bonnel Dau Baptism Burton Lawrence & Jane
June 11, 1811 Allen William Nath. Hubbard Son Baptism Burton Lawrence & Jane
March 7, 1789 Allen Isabella Elizabeth Dau Baptism Maugerville Adam & Mary Woodbridge
July 15, 1804 Allgee Eleanor Dau Baptism Gagetown Alexander & Ann
July 15, 1804 Allgee Sarah Dau Baptism Gagetown Alexander & Ann
April 19, 1821 Allgee Eleanor Marriage Waterborough James Birdsell witnesses: Henry Babbit & Samuel Purdy

Pages