Database Search

Format: 2021
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
January 1, 1830 Scott Prudence Dau Baptism Hamstead Moses & Lydia born March 20, 1826, mechanic
January 1, 1832 Creighton Lucy Anne Roberts Dau Baptism Fredericton Benjamin & Frances born April 20, 1829
January 1, 1833 Lewis James Son Baptism Gagetown William & Rebecca born Nov. 16, 1830, shoemaker
January 1, 1833 Lewis William Son Baptism Gagetown William & Rebecca born April 14, 1832, shoemaker
January 1, 1833 Allen Margaret Dau Baptism Hamstead William & Elisabeth born May 18, 1826, tailor
January 1, 1833 Fowler Martha Dau Baptism Wickham David & Martha born Nov. 30, 1832, farmer
January 1, 1834 White Edward Tilton Son Baptism Wickham Phillip & Catharine born May 19, 1819, farmer
January 1, 1835 Armstrong Matilda Dau Baptism Gagetown David & Anne born March 8, 1833
January 1, 1836 Bulyea Margaret Dau Baptism Gagetown Harry & Hannah Golding born May 19, 1836
January 1, 1837 Gildren Isaac Son Baptism Hamstead Elijah & Flora born Oct. 2, 1835, farmer
January 1, 1837 Carnes Amelia Dau Baptism Hamstead Henry & Sarah born Aug. 11, 1837, farmer Black Man
January 1, 1838 Wrathsorn Almira Amelia Dau Baptism Burton W.H. & Susannah born July 21, 1838, farmer
January 1, 1838 Sandburn Cornelius Mayes Son Baptism Hamstead John & Hannah born Aug. 28, 1837, miller
January 1, 1839 Quin Jane Dau Baptism Petersville James & Frances born Feb. 11, 1838, farmer
January 1, 1839 Smith Charles Daniel Son Baptism Gagetown Daniel S. & Elisabeth farmer
January 1, 1840 Davis John Son Baptism Gagetown John & Mary born July 7, 1838, farmer
January 1, 1840 Godsoe Thomas Amos Son Baptism St. John Charles & Ann born May 27, 1833, butcher
January 1, 1841 Smyth Edward Greenslead Son Baptism Gagetown Robert P. & Mary born July 9, 1841, surgeon
June 23, 1786 Lyon Sarah Dau Baptism King's County Capt. Joseph & Sarah
June 28, 1786 Wannamaker John Son Baptism King's County Henry & Leah
July 3, 1786 Dryden Mary Dau Baptism King's County William & Meriam
July 16, 1786 Lawson Phebe Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Mary
June 29, 1787 Young William Son Baptism Saint John William & Catherine
August 25, 1787 Sloat Joseph Son Baptism Gagetown Benjamin & Jane
February 23, 1788 Carle Phebe Dau Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Sarah
March 5, 1788 Feney Sarah Dau Baptism Saint John ? & Mary
July 19, 1788 Gamble Mary Ann Alling Dau Baptism Maugerville John & Isabela Elizabeth
March 22, 1789 Haycock Joseph Son Baptism Gagetown Moris & Mary
February 17, 1790 Dingee Sarah Dau Baptism Gagetown Solomon & Hannah
May 2, 1790 Sole David Son Baptism Hampstead Thomas & Rachel
July 28, 1790 Crommel Isaac Son Baptism Wickham John & Sybel
September 23, 1790 Appleby Thomas Fairchild Son Baptism Gagetown John & Sarah
July 5, 1791 Seely Caleb Son Baptism Gagetown Ebenezer & Bethia
February 12, 1792 McDonald Ann Dau Baptism Long Island Alexander & Rebecca
May 6, 1792 Dingee Elizabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown Solomon & Hannah
July 8, 1792 Golden Abraham Son Baptism Hamstead John
July 29, 1792 Shaw Amy Baptism Gagetown Adult wife to John Shaw
August 26, 1792 Oakley Sarah Baptism Gagetown Adult Notes that that Oakley is her Maiden Name
September 2, 1792 Baker Simeon Son Baptism Gagetown Anthony & Hannah
December 26, 1792 Haycock Mary Dau Baptism Waterborough Morris & Mary
March 13, 1793 Sharpe Amy/ Anny Baptism Waterborough Adult wife to Harvey Sharpe
April 28, 1793 Lamarr William Son Baptism Gagetown Pheby & Francis
July 6, 1793 Bryll Eleanor Dau Baptism Grand Lake David & Lyddia
September 1, 1793 Compton Samuel Son Baptism Gagetown John & Sarah
January 5, 1794 Stockford Elisabeth Baptism Long Island Adult Notes that Stockford is her Maiden Name
February 17, 1794 Patten Thomas Baptism Grand Lake Adult
February 18, 1794 Lawson Catherine Dau Baptism Grand Lake John A.
March 2, 1794 Ogden William Son Baptism Hamstead Johnathan & Milla
July 24, 1794 Vandine Tiche Dau Baptism Gagetown Dow
September 7, 1794 Cory Catherine Baptism Gagetown Adult

Pages