Database Search

Format: 2021
Event Date Last Name First Namesort descending Sex Event Type Location Event Details Other Notes
January 25, 1789 Cromwell Amy Dau Baptism Wickham John & Phebe
February 9, 1800 Sharp Amy Dau Baptism Hemstead Henry & Amy
March 15, 1815 Sharp Amy Marriage Queen's County John Elsworth
March 17, 1814 Creighton Amy Marriage Waterborough Lewis Dingee
November 15, 1792 Coy Amy Marriage Gagetown Thomas Turney
June 8, 1806 Brown Amy Marriage Gagetown Jeremiah Cole black People
July 29, 1792 Shaw Amy Baptism Gagetown Adult wife to John Shaw
March 13, 1793 Sharpe Amy/ Anny Baptism Waterborough Adult wife to Harvey Sharpe
January 1, 1819 Titus Andebina/ Audebina Dau Baptism St. Mary's, York Co. Silas & Rachel born May 28, 1816, farmer
May 9, 1799 Montrose Anderson Marriage Waterborough Rebecca Necombe
January 1, 1830 Corbit Andrew Son Baptism Hamstead Samuel & Elizabeth born July 27, 1830, farmer
May 21, 1799 Smart Andrew Marriage Waterborough Phebe Carle
December 26, 1789 Gunter Andrew Marriage Gagetown Elizabeth Titus
May 20, 1829 Lipsett Andrew Marriage Waterborough Mary White witnesses: Amos S. Corey & Joshua A. Scribner
January 1, 1838 Graham Andrew Son Baptism Petersville George & Frances born Aug. 11, 1838, farmer
January 1, 1829 Elliot Andrew Son Baptism Gagetown Charles & Eleonar Magin/Wogin born Oct. 9, 1829, farmer
July 11, 1799 Miller Andrew Marriage Gagetown Elisabeth Tour
January 1, 1836 Lewis Andrew Son Baptism Gagetown William & Rebecca born March 4, 1835, shoemaker
August 18, 1793 Watson Andrew Son Baptism Hemstead John & Ann
October 8, 1798 Barton Andrew Marriage Gagetown Mary Cross
March 6, 1797 Lummereux Andrew Son Baptism Grand Lake Joshua & Elizabeth
January 1, 1838 Johnson Andrew Son Baptism Lincoln, Sunbury Co. James & Jane born June 25, 1838, farmer
August 16, 1827 Miller Andrew Marriage Gagetown Sarah Ann Tilley witnesses: Daniel Irvine & Thomas Morrison
February 17, 1794 Barton Andrew Baptism Grand Lake Adult
April 7, 1812 Hutson/ Halson Andrew Marriage Hamstead Mary Giron
July 15, 1824 Gilchrist Angus Marriage Wickham Elizabeth Green witnesses: Willitt Carpenter & Anthony Flower
September 26, 1809 Cole Ann Dau Baptism Wickham Jeremiah & Amy
January 10, 1828 Bulyea Ann Marriage Wickham John Gerow witnesses: Thomas Bulyea & Isaac Merritt
July 8, 1837 Appleby Ann Marriage Wickham John Clarke witnesses: George McLean & Isaac Clarke
October 20, 1805 Burlock Ann Dau Baptism Waterborough David & Mary
June 29, 1800 Watson Ann Dau Baptism Wickham John & Ann of Hemstead
July 1, 1787 Buckley Ann Dau Baptism Saint John James & Sarah
January 18, 1791 Lester Ann Marriage Gagetown Joseph Folkins
July 2, 1800 Clark Ann Marriage Waterborough Abraham Gunter
January 3, 1811 Alwood Ann Marriage Gagetown Daniel Perry
September 1, 1798 Melvin Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Elisabeth buried three days later
May 24, 1832 Cole Ann Marriage Gagetown Isaac Hopewell witnesses: T.R. Wetmore & Gabriel DeVeber
January 14, 1790 Manzar Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown Barnard & Mary
February 1, 1795 Roberts Ann Dau Baptism Long Island Zachariah & Elisabeth
September 3, 1798 Melvin Ann Death Gagetown buried baptised three days before, Dar. Of Thomas & Elisabeth Melvin
June 29, 1786 Rulofson Ann Dau Baptism King's County Rulof & Mehitable
March 5, 1808 Wiggens Ann Dau Baptism Waterborough Jacob & Elizabeth
January 1, 1827 Jenkins Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown William & Martha Teacher of the Grammar School
January 1, 1825 Babbit Ann Death buried
March 8, 1827 McGrigor Ann Marriage Hamstead Obediah Messenger witnesses: Benjamin Clarke & Garret Vanwart
January 3, 1831 Wright Ann Marriage Gagetown John Searls witnesses: John Glass & Thomas Morrison
July 12, 1797 Robinson Ann Marriage Gagetown Alexander Algee
January 1, 1838 Mayes Ann Son Baptism Hamstead William & Harriet born July 24, 1838, farmer
January 1, 1821 Morrison Ann Dau Baptism Hamstead Hugh & Elisabeth born April 6, 1821
February 12, 1792 McDonald Ann Dau Baptism Long Island Alexander & Rebecca

Pages