Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
January 1, 1821 Tilly Elisabeth Gove Son Baptism Gagetown George & Mary born Sept. 17, 1821
January 1, 1822 Smith Abner Son Baptism Sheffield Isaac & Eleanor born Dec. 25, 1786, soldier
January 1, 1822 Chase Henry Douglas Son Baptism Gagetown James Douglas & Elisabeth M. born Nov. 8, 1811, farmer
January 1, 1822 Morse Thomas Tilley Son Baptism Portland, St. John Benjamin & Ann born Jan 28, 1818, carpenter
January 1, 1822 Vanwart John Son Baptism Hamstead Garret & Ann born Feb. 6, 1819, farmer
January 1, 1819 McIntosh Margery Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown Alexander & Margaret born Sept. 24, 1819, tailor
January 1, 1823 Pugsley Daniel Son Baptism Kingston Benjamin & Catharine born May 29, 1811, farmer
January 1, 1823 Wood Charles Henry Son Baptism Waterborough Moses & Elisabeth born March 16, 1822, cooper
January 1, 1824 Kades Stephen Son Baptism Hamstead Robert & Mary born Oct. 12, 1823
January 1, 1816 Peck James William Son Baptism Wickham William & Rebecca born 1816, farmer
January 1, 1824 Birdsell Sarah Anne Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Eleonora born Jan. 10, 1821, farmer
January 1, 1824 Bulyea Mary Anne Dau Baptism Wickham John & Mary born March 16, 1810, farmer
January 1, 1825 Blizard Phebe Anne Sherwood Dau Baptism Hamstead James & Elisabeth born April 22, 1824, Inn Keeper
January 1, 1825 Stockford Joseph Son Baptism Hamstead Lambert & Catharine born March 21, 1806, farmer
January 1, 1825 Hopewell Flora Dau Baptism Gagetown Richard & Sarah born Jan 2, 1825, farmer, Black
January 1, 1825 Carnes William Watson Son Baptism Wickham Thomas & Hannah farmer
January 1, 1826 Gidney Maria Dau Baptism Waterborough Isaac B. & Catharine born May 12, 1826, farmer
January 1, 1826 Mullin Elisabeth Ann Son Baptism Wickham John & Mahala born June 14, 1816, farmer
January 1, 1827 Lawson Emily Dau Baptism Hamstead William & Olive born May 25, 1826, farmer twin?
January 1, 1827 White Mary Dau Baptism Wickham Phillip & Catharine born Jan. 15, 1825, farmer
January 1, 1827 Brown Chase Son Baptism Wickham James & Lydia born July 6, 1812, farmer
January 1, 1827 Peters Hewlett Jeffrey Son Baptism Gagetown Valentine Hewlett Esq. & Mary A. born June 14, 1827, farmer
January 1, 1816 White William Edward Son Baptism Waterborough Phillip & Phebe born April 10, 1807, weaver
January 1, 1827 Jenkins William Son Baptism Gagetown William & Martha born Jan 13, 1826, school master
January 1, 1817 Yeomans Sarah Baptism Waterborough Adult born Oct. 7, 1772
January 1, 1828 Rice Benjamin Robert Son Baptism Waterborough Thomas & Janet born Sept. 2, 1828, farmer
January 1, 1829 Black Robert Son Baptism Wickham George & Eleonar born Jan. 26, 1827, farmer
January 1, 1829 Mase/ Mage Elisabeth Dau Baptism Hamstead John & Sybell born Oct. 2, 1826, farmer
January 1, 1829 Stewart Isabella Dau Baptism Hamstead Andrew & Margaret born March 12, 1825, farmer
January 1, 1830 Watson Ann Dau Baptism Hampstead Archibold & Charity born Oct. 24, 1825, farmer
January 1, 1830 Archebald John Henry Son Baptism Hamstead David & Mary born Feb. 4, 1826, farmer
January 1, 1830 Smith Hannah Sarah Dau Baptism Gagetown Daniel S. & Elisabeth born May 11, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Scott Prudence Dau Baptism Hamstead Moses & Lydia born March 20, 1826, mechanic
January 1, 1832 Creighton Lucy Anne Roberts Dau Baptism Fredericton Benjamin & Frances born April 20, 1829
January 1, 1833 Lewis James Son Baptism Gagetown William & Rebecca born Nov. 16, 1830, shoemaker
January 1, 1833 Lewis William Son Baptism Gagetown William & Rebecca born April 14, 1832, shoemaker
January 1, 1833 Allen Margaret Dau Baptism Hamstead William & Elisabeth born May 18, 1826, tailor
January 1, 1833 Fowler Martha Dau Baptism Wickham David & Martha born Nov. 30, 1832, farmer
January 1, 1834 White Edward Tilton Son Baptism Wickham Phillip & Catharine born May 19, 1819, farmer
January 1, 1835 Armstrong Matilda Dau Baptism Gagetown David & Anne born March 8, 1833
January 1, 1836 Bulyea Margaret Dau Baptism Gagetown Harry & Hannah Golding born May 19, 1836
January 1, 1837 Gildren Isaac Son Baptism Hamstead Elijah & Flora born Oct. 2, 1835, farmer
January 1, 1837 Carnes Amelia Dau Baptism Hamstead Henry & Sarah born Aug. 11, 1837, farmer Black Man
January 1, 1838 Wrathsorn Almira Amelia Dau Baptism Burton W.H. & Susannah born July 21, 1838, farmer
January 1, 1838 Sandburn Cornelius Mayes Son Baptism Hamstead John & Hannah born Aug. 28, 1837, miller
January 1, 1839 Quin Jane Dau Baptism Petersville James & Frances born Feb. 11, 1838, farmer
January 1, 1839 Smith Charles Daniel Son Baptism Gagetown Daniel S. & Elisabeth farmer
January 1, 1840 Davis John Son Baptism Gagetown John & Mary born July 7, 1838, farmer
January 1, 1840 Godsoe Thomas Amos Son Baptism St. John Charles & Ann born May 27, 1833, butcher
January 1, 1841 Smyth Edward Greenslead Son Baptism Gagetown Robert P. & Mary born July 9, 1841, surgeon

Pages