Database Search

Format: 2021
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
March 15, 1796 Ellis Franses Baptism Grand Lake William & Margaret
March 6, 1797 Tirrill Mary Dau Baptism Grand Lake Anthony & Kirche
June 4, 1797 Wiggens Jacob Son Baptism Gagetown Jacob & Sarah
February 24, 1799 Ackerly John James Son Baptism Hemstead Obediah & Catherine
July 28, 1799 Golden Thomas Son Baptism Long Island Thomas & Ruth
October 13, 1799 Britain Osias Son Baptism Gagetown Nathaniel & Charity
November 19, 1799 Sweet/ West Mercy Dau Baptism Hemstead Benjamin & Lydia
March 16, 1800 Clarke William Baptism Gagetown Adult
August 17, 1800 Reece Ann Dau Baptism Grand Lake Elexander & Pheby
March 15, 1801 Compton William Baptism Hemstead Adult
August 9, 1801 Townshend Elisabeth Dau Baptism Waterborough John & Martha
October 25, 1801 Vale Mary twin Dau Baptism Gagetown Asher & Lyddia
February 14, 1802 Clark William Son Baptism Grand Lake William & Magdene
February 16, 1802 Langley Margaret Dau Baptism Grand Lake John & Mary
August 18, 1802 Sherman Else Ann Baptism St. Stephen's William & Elisabeth
May 31, 1803 Burgis Sarah Baptism Gagetown Adult wife to Daniel Burges
August 23, 1803 Byles Charlotte Dau Baptism Hemstead Robert & Mary
October 9, 1803 Nickerson Joseph Son Baptism Wickham Jeremiah & Zilpah
April 17, 1804 Sharp Henry Son Baptism Gagetown Henry & Arnia
October 26, 1804 Vanwart Isaac Son Baptism Wickham Isaac & Elianor
March 8, 1806 Burke Samuel Nevers Son Baptism Grand Lake William & Elizabeth
March 8, 1806 Branscombe Nathaniel Son Baptism Grand Lake Arthur & Martha
March 14, 1806 Ackerley Lucy Baptism Wickham Adult
June 1, 1806 Peters Jane Dau Baptism Gagetown Jeoffery & Elisabeth
October 19, 1806 Clarke Thomas Son Baptism Grand Lake Gershom & Elizabeth
December 8, 1807 Dykeman Garret Son Baptism Waterborough Jacob & Statira said children died next morning at one of ye Clock
April 22, 1808 Scott William James Son Baptism Gagetown Alexander & Elizabeth
August 28, 1808 Lawson Hiram Son Baptism Hamstead Israel & Diadama
January 8, 1809 Fox Mary Dau Baptism Gagetown Adult George & Mehetable
January 29, 1809 Briggs Sarah Dau Baptism Waterborough Abial & Elizabeth
March 16, 1809 Thorn Seth Son Baptism Waterborough Samuel & Pheby
July 9, 1809 Lester Henry John Son Baptism Gagetown Adult Benjamin
September 17, 1809 Burlock Thomas Son Baptism Waterborough Adult David & Mary
September 26, 1809 Cole Ann Dau Baptism Wickham Jeremiah & Amy
February 1, 1810 Wiggens William White Son Baptism Waterborough William & Mary
April 17, 1810 Briggs Diadama Dau Baptism Sheffield Abial & Elizabeth
March 10, 1811 Elsworth John Son Baptism Grand Lake Benjamin & Elizabeth
April 7, 1811 Griffith Pheby Dau Baptism Wickham Adult Widow Griffith by Rev. Samuel Clarke
June 12, 1811 Wood William Edward Son Baptism Gagetown Moses & Elizabeth
July 28, 1811 Cyphers John Tomkins Son Baptism Waterborough John & Elisabeth
September 5, 1811 Dykeman Pheby Dau Baptism Waterborough Gilbert & Dorkis
April 5, 1812 Austin Charlotte Amelia Dau Baptism Samuel & Eve
April 22, 1812 Scribner Rhoda Cronk Dau Baptism Wickham Ebenezer & Sarah buried shortly after
November 3, 1812 McLeod Daniel Son Baptism Gagetown John sone of John McLeod of the Nashwakk
December 10, 1812 Hersey Elizabeth Mary Dau Baptism Gagetown Samuel
February 28, 1813 Warren James Valentine Son Baptism Nathaniel & Lavinia
March 28, 1813 Hume Eli Harvey Son Baptism Sheffield/ Gagetown Peter & Sarah
July 11, 1813 Ackerly William Son Baptism Gagetown James & Mercy
September 23, 1813 London Wealthy Dau Baptism Greenwich Lewis & Isabella Blacks
February 16, 1814 Hersey Nancy Dau Baptism Samuel & Elisabeth

Pages