Database Search

Format: 2021
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
April 28, 1814 Porter George Baptism Wickham Adult
April 29, 1814 Chase James Son Baptism Wickham Seth & Mary
July 17, 1814 Creighton Mary Disbrow Dau Baptism Queen's County Benjamin & Frances
October 6, 1814 Blizard James Collock Son Baptism Wickham Thomas
January 27, 1815 Cypher Mary Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Elisabeth
April 13, 1815 Black Gills Dau Baptism Queen's County Dr. Daniel & Mag/May
September 7, 1815 Cameron Oliver Ackerly Son Baptism ? James
December 6, 1815 Wason Charlotte Baptism Sheffield Adult
January 1, 1816 Sparks James Son Baptism Gagetown Daniel born March 4, 1809
January 1, 1816 Gilbert Peries Bindford Son Baptism Burton Nathaniel & Elizabeth born Jan. 25, 1816
January 1, 1816 Briggs William Son Baptism Waterborough Abial & Elizabeth farmer
July 19, 1818 Corey Morris Baptism Gagetown Adult Morris & Sarah born Oct. 17, 1796, farmer
January 1, 1818 Chase Hiram Son Baptism Waterborough Isaac & Anne born Feb. 2, 1817, farmer
January 1, 1817 Firth William Son Baptism Nelson John & Maryanne born May 9, 1816, Publican
January 1, 1819 McIntosh Margaret Baptism Waterborough baptised farmer
January 1, 1819 Earle/ Carle Charlotte Elisabeth Dau Baptism Waterborough William & Sarah born Feb. 20, 1815, farmer
January 1, 1820 Smith Joseph Son Baptism Burton Clapman & Susannah born Sept. 2, 1804, farmer
January 1, 1820 White Elisabeth Calkings Dau Baptism Waterborough Phillip & Phebe born Sept. 23, 1816, farmer
January 1, 1819 Ackerly Jane Burtis Dau Baptism Hamstead William & Elisabeth born Aug. 26, 1818, farmer
January 1, 1820 McAlpine John Son Baptism Hamstead Charles & Christiana born Oct. 24, 1815, farmer
January 1, 1820 Green James Son Baptism Wickham Coles & Elisabeth born April 25, 1814, farmer
January 1, 1820 Ackerly Susannah Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Elisabeth farmer
January 1, 1820 Watson Fanny Dau Baptism Gagetown Benjamin & Mary born Sept. 16, 1819, farmer
January 1, 1821 VanWart Abraham Son Baptism Wickham William & Elisabeth born Sept. 24, 1819, farmer
January 1, 1821 Morrison Ann Dau Baptism Hamstead Hugh & Elisabeth born April 6, 1821
January 1, 1821 Burgis Robert Pinkirington? Son Baptism Hamstead William & Mary born Nov. 24, 1819, farmer
April 11, 1820 Knox Margaret Dau Baptism Gagetown George & Hannah born Jan. 18, 1820, farmer
January 1, 1822 Chase Mary Elisabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown James Douglas & Elisabeth M. born July 25, 1814, farmer
January 1, 1822 Jenkins Camillus Inch Son Baptism Portland, St. John Samuel Eastman & Abigail born Jan 29, 1818, carpenter
January 1, 1822 London Sarah Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Sarah born March 6, 1810, Black Smith
June 28, 1818 Mott Jonathan Baptism Hemstead Adult born May 28, 18?, farmer
January 1, 1823 Babbit William Son Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Elisabeth farmer
January 1, 1823 Worden Hariet Dau Baptism Greenwich Gabriel & Jane born Jan. 3, 1821, farmer
January 1, 1823 Johnson Isabella Dau Baptism Hamstead Alexander & Margaret born Aug. 4, 1823, farmer
January 1, 1824 Porter Robert Purdy Son Baptism Waterborough John & Margaret born Jan. 21, 1821, farmer
January 1, 1824 Knox Lewis ** Son Baptism Gagetown George & ** born June 9, ***, farmer
January 1, 1824 Peters William Son Baptism Hamstead Samuel L. & Phebe born Sept. 20, 1821, farmer
January 1, 1825 Appleby John Son Baptism Hamstead Luke & Ann born Nov. 4, 1823, farmer
January 1, 1825 Dunham Samuel Son Baptism Lancaster, St. John Co. David Elson & Mary born Setp. 5, 1799, farmer
January 1, 1825 Hopewell Charity Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown Richard & Sarah born Jan. 4, 1819, farmer, Black
January 1, 1825 Simson Edward Son Baptism Gagetown Jarard & Mary born Sept. 13, 1825, farmer
January 1, 1826 Craft William Son Baptism Hamstead John Henry & Anne carpenter
January 1, 1826 Mullin Jacob Son Baptism Wickham James & Nancy born Sept. 25, 1823, farmer
January 1, 1827 Lawson William Son Baptism Hamstead William & Olive born Dec. 29, 1821, farmer
January 1, 1827 Gilbert Samuel Henry Son Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Clarissa Amelia born Nov. 11, 1826, farmer
January 1, 1827 Hewlett Mary Eleoner Dau Baptism Hamstead Thomas T. & Ann H. born Oct. 4, 1827, farmer
January 1, 1827 Mase James Edward Son Baptism Hamstead Samuel & Hannah born April 9, 1828, farmer
January 1, 1816 Ward Henry Adolphus Son Baptism Gagetown Nehemiah & Elisabeth born April 29, 1815, farmer
January 1, 1825 Wood Catharine Elisabeth Dau Baptism Waterborough Moses & Betsey born Feb. 24, 1825, cooper
January 1, 1828 McLeod Charles Douglas Son Baptism Hampstead Isaac & Charlotte born June 13, 1825, farmer

Pages