Database Search

Format: 2021
Event Date Last Name First Namesort descending Sex Event Type Location Event Details Other Notes
May 25, 1789 Shaw Arnia Dau Baptism Wickham John & Arnia
June 28, 1795 Carle Arnia Dau Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Sarah
March 30, 1788 Arnia Dau Baptism Saint John Bridget mother is servant girl of Mrs. Cranston
May 14, 1806 Ackerley Arnia Baptism Wickham Adult of riper years Maiden Naems Ackerley
February 23, 1788 Carle Arnia? Dau Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Sarah
March 8, 1806 Branscombe Arthur Son Baptism Grand Lake Nathaniel & Sarah
June 16, 1825 Night Artson Marriage Gagetown Ruth Pritchard witnesses: John Currier & J.J. Oaks
May 10, 1809 Blakesley Asa Marriage Waterborough Sophia Gunter
March 28, 1811 Cromwell Asa Marriage Gagetown Charlotte Towser married by Rev. Samuel Clarke
January 28, 1796 Reynolds Asa Son Baptism ? Samuel & Mary
January 15, 1835 Vincent Asa Marriage Hamton Elizabeth Jones witnesses: John J. Mays & W.F. Bonnell
February 19, 1794 Morell Asher Timothy Miller Son Baptism Grand Lake Thomas & Allide
September 20, 1801 Vale Asshur Baptism Gagetown Adult
March 4, 1804 Austin Astin John Son Baptism Gagetown Samuel & Eve
February 13, 1810 Woodwith Augustus Marriage Gagetown Catharine Cottle
August 6, 1816 Burr Augustus Marriage St. John Zealy? Masten
April 23, 1787 Wood Azariah Son Baptism Ridgebury, Connecticut William & Susannah
January 1, 1825 ? Babbit Baptism Elkanah & Dorotha
January 1, 1837 Graham Barbara Dau Baptism Hamstead William & Margaret born Aug. 12, 1837, farmer
January 1, 1836 Graham Barbara Ann Dau Baptism Hamstead Richard & Jane born May 4, 1836, farmer
June 14, 1807 Dykeman Barnard Menzes Son Baptism Gagetown Gilbert & Dorkis
October 19, 1802 Baley Barzilla Marriage Grand Lake Margaret Belmain
October 2, 1810 McElpin Barzilla Death Gagetown buried soneof Charles & Christian McElpin
January 7, 1810 McElpin Barzilla Son Baptism Hamstead Charles & Christian
January 1, 1816 Scott Bathia Dau Baptism Wickham Elkanah & Susannah born Nov. 1808, farmer
January 1, 1833 Cornwell/ Carrvill Bathia Bishop Dau Baptism St. Mary's, York Co. Jedediah & Jehannah born June 11, 1831, farmer
June 23, 1786 White Benjamin Son Baptism King's County Jon. & Jamaren ?
August 2, 1807 Babbet Benjamin Son Baptism Gagetown Daniel & Rhody (S)
February 16, 1794 Jerow Benjamin Son Baptism Grand Lake Isaac & Sarah
August 25, 1787 Sloat Benjamin Baptism Gagetown Adult
October 20, 1805 Burlock Benjamin Son Baptism Waterborough David & Mary
March 12, 1812 Hickey Benjamin Marriage Waterborough Catharine Mills
September 24, 1823 Glazier Benjamin Marriage Lincoln, Sunbury Co. Sarah Ann Worden witnesses: John Peters & Thomas Fowler
February 17, 1810 Stone Benjamin Death Gagetown buried
July 3, 1786 Taylor Benjamin Son Baptism King's County Henry & Judah
January 1, 1822 Smith Benjamin Son Baptism Sheffield Ebenezer & Elisabeth born Aug. 17, 1807, soldier
August 25, 1787 Sloat Benjamin Son Baptism Gagetown Benjamin & Jane
January 1, 1826 White Benjamin Son Baptism Wickham Phillip and Catharine born Nov. 20, 1825, farmer
December 19, 1799 Titus Benjamin Marriage Waterborough Pamilla Cameron
March 17, 1791 McDonald Benjamin Marriage Gagetown Pamilla Smith
January 1, 1802 Stone Benjamin Marriage Gagetown Susannah Twaddle (Widow)
October 14, 1793 Kent Benjamin Marriage Waterborough Anna Carr
March 19, 1814 Newcomb Benjamin Marriage Gagetown Catharine Cottle (widow)
February 25, 1788 Sonle? Benjamin Son Baptism Wickham Thomas & Rachel
October 16, 1798 Sweet Benjamin Marriage Waterborough Lydia Hussen/ Husser
June 14, 1792 Titus Benjamin Marriage Gagetown Elisabeth Clarke
October 10, 1791 Allwood Benjamin Marriage Waterborough, Grand Lake Hannah Wright
January 1, 1822 McDonald Benjamin Son Baptism Sheffield George C. & Catharine born June 6, 1819, farmer
December 13, 1798 Brown Benjamin Marriage Gagetown Sarah Clarke (Widow)
January 5, 1815 Gerow Benjamin Marriage Waterborough Martha Wiggens

Pages