Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
February 16, 1794 Earle Justius Son Baptism Grand Lake Justius & Ann
February 17, 1794 Lumaree James Baptism Grand Lake Adult
February 18, 1794 Black Mary Dau Baptism Grand Lake William & Mary Note private baptism
March 16, 1794 VanWart Garret Son Baptism Hamstead Abraham & Sarah
August 3, 1794 Roberts David Son Baptism Hamstead Zachariah & Elisabeth
September 7, 1794 Cory Thomas Son Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Catherine
February 1, 1795 Day William Son Baptism Long Island Henry & Catherine
June 7, 1795 Easten Mary Dau Baptism Wickham James & Eleanor
July 25, 1795 Miller Isaac Son Baptism Gagetown Alexander & Sophia
August 2, 1795 Bulyea Nehemiah Son Baptism Wickham James & Jemima
September 27, 1795 Yeomans Micha Son Baptism Gagetown John, Esq. Adult
September 11, 1795 Stivers Caleb Son Baptism Waterborough baptised
January 10, 1796 Wetmore George Ludlow Son Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Sarah
January 28, 1796 Miller Martha Dau Baptism ? John & Hannah
March 15, 1796 Parks David Baptism Grand Lake Adult
July 24, 1796 Briggs Mary Dau Baptism Wickham Abiel & Pheby
October 9, 1796 Leonard Henry Richard Son Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Charlotte
January 15, 1797 Slip Hannah Dau Baptism Long Island Leonard & Elisabeth
March 6, 1797 Reynolds Henry Son Baptism Grand Lake Samuel & Margaret
June 2, 1797 Yeomans Richard Son Baptism Gagetown John & Martha
July 30, 1797 Lounsborough William Barker Baptism Gagetown John & Sarah
June 25, 1798 Peters Susan Ann Hunt Dau Baptism Hamstead William & Charlotte
December 13, 1798 Oaks Rachel Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Rachel
February 24, 1799 Ackerly Samuel Son Baptism Hemstead Obediah & Catherine
October 13, 1799 McElpine Margaret Dau Baptism Gagetown Charles & Christian
November 19, 1799 Sweet/ West Ruth Dau Baptism Hemstead Benjamin & Lydia
December 31, 1799 Hendry Elsprit? Baptism Wickham George & Susannah
March 16, 1800 Patten Sarah Baptism Gagetown No parents listed
August 17, 1800 Clarke Elexander Son Baptism Grand Lake William & Magdala
September 21, 1800 Gaunce Susannah Dau Baptism Hemstead Jeremiah died same day as baptised? Unless same name as mother
March 1, 1801 Mayes Anna Dau Baptism Hemstead James & Hannah
August 2, 1801 Montgomery Juda Son Baptism Gagetown Alexander & Juda
February 14, 1802 Clark Abigail Dau Baptism Grand Lake Gershom & Sarah
February 16, 1802 Langley Mary Dau Baptism Grand Lake John & Mary
August 23, 1803 Harsey Lyddia Dau Baptism Hemstead Samuel & Elisabeth
October 9, 1803 Nickerson Zilpah Baptism Wickham Adult
April 17, 1804 Currie Daniel Travers Son Baptism Gagetown Adult Joshua
August 11, 1805 Peters Harry Son Baptism Gagetown Adult James (Esq.) & Margaret
March 8, 1806 Wiggens Abraham Van Gelder Son Baptism Grand Lake Jacob & Elizabeth
March 8, 1806 Branscombe John Son Baptism Grand Lake Nathaniel & Sarah
May 14, 1806 Ackerley Oliver Baptism Wickham Adult
June 1, 1806 Peters Frances Son Baptism Gagetown Jeoffery & Elisabeth
October 19, 1806 Cyphers Ann Dau Baptism Grand Lake John & Elizabeth
June 14, 1807 Dykeman Barnard Menzes Son Baptism Gagetown Gilbert & Dorkis
December 8, 1807 Dykeman Ann Dau Baptism Waterborough Jacob & Statira said children died next morning at one of ye Clock
August 28, 1808 Douglas Adam Boyles Son Baptism Hamstead Matthew & Ann
January 22, 1809 Peters Margaret Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Susannah
March 16, 1809 Thorn Joseph Son Baptism Waterborough Samuel & Pheby
September 26, 1809 Mott Jane Dau Baptism Wickham Adam & Sarah
February 1, 1810 Branscom Amos Son Baptism Waterborough John & Mary

Pages