Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
January 1, 1830 Earle Justus Son Baptism Canning John E. & Sarah born April 25, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1833 Jenkins Elisabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown William & Martha born Jan. 11, 1832, Preceptor the Grammer
January 1, 1833 Cochran Mahala Dau Baptism Wickham John & Elisabeth born May 9, 1833, farmer
January 1, 1833 White Sarah Dau Baptism Wickham Phillip & Catharine born Feb. 13, 1832, farmer
January 1, 1834 Glass Eliza Jane Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Joanna Harvey born June 3, 1834, farmer
January 1, 1835 Pervis John Son Baptism Gagetown David Charlotte born Feb. 18, 1835, farmer
January 1, 1836 Burgis Catharine Lindsay Dau Baptism Gagetown John Maichead & Margaret born June 14, 1836
January 1, 1837 Maise John Son Baptism Hamstead Wiliam & Harriet born Dec. 10, 1837, farmer
January 1, 1837 Miller Charlotte Elisabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown Andrew & Mary Anne born April 16, 1837, carpenter
January 1, 1838 McIntire Hannah Dau Baptism Gagetown Charles & Mary born March 22, 1814, farmer Black
January 1, 1838 Davis Hugh Son Baptism Hamstead Robert & Ann born Dec. 2, 1835, farmer
January 1, 1839 McCracken Jane Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Elisabeth born Feb. 8, 1839, farmer
January 1, 1839 Farmer Thomas Son Baptism Wickham John & Margaret born Oct. 15, 1837, farmer
January 1, 1840 Knox James Cook Son Baptism Gagetown James & Elisabeth born Oct. 6, 1839, farmer
January 1, 1840 McLeod James Richard Son Baptism Petersville Isaac born Jan. 26, 2840, farmer
January 1, 1841 Appleby Benjamin Thomson Son Baptism Gagetown Luke & Ann born May 4, 1836, farmer
June 23, 1786 White Benjamin Son Baptism King's County Jon. & Jamaren ?
June 26, 1786 Aquila Son Baptism King's County Jonathan & Mary
July 2, 1786 Parker Samuel Son Baptism King's County David & Sarah
July 3, 1786 Rownes John Son Baptism King's County Samuel & Sarah
May 31, 1786 Whitlock Hariot Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Ellen
June 27, 1787 Foshay Hannah Dau Baptism Waterborough, Queen's Co. Isaac & Elizabeth
August 18, 1787 Miller Thankful Dau Baptism Gagetown George & Elizabeth
November 4, 1787 Smith Benjamin Son Baptism Sussex Josiah & Abigail
February 23, 1788 Carle Arnia? Dau Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Sarah
September 28, 1788 Wheeler Martha Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Elizabeth
March 7, 1789 Allen Isabella Elizabeth Dau Baptism Maugerville Adam & Mary Woodbridge
July 1, 1789 Woodley Mary Dau Baptism Gagetown George & Christiana
February 17, 1790 Dingee Hannah Baptism Gagetown Adult wife to Solomon Dingee
April 25, 1790 Babbit Phebe Dau Baptism Gagetown Daniel & ?
July 28, 1790 Crommel Phoebe Baptism Wickham Adult wife to John Crommel
February 20, 1791 Worden Jerusia Dau Baptism Gagetown Jarvis & Mary
July 5, 1791 Easton Ellinor Baptism Gagetown Adult wife to James Easton
August 14, 1791 Ferris George Son Baptism Waterborough, Grand Lake John & Mary
February 12, 1792 Thomas Elinor Dau Baptism Long Island Henry & Abigail
July 8, 1792 Golden Anna Dau Baptism Hamstead John
July 8, 1792 Worden Sarah Baptism Hamstead Adult Notes that Worden is her Maiden Name
August 26, 1792 Dykeman Gilbert Baptism Gagetown Adult
August 1, 1793 Hannah Baptism Gagetown Adult
December 26, 1792 Wood James Son Baptism Waterborough Israel & Ruth
April 28, 1793 Lamarr Daniel Son Baptism Gagetown Pheby & Francis
July 6, 1793 Erle John Son Baptism Grand Lake Edward & Tyche
August 18, 1793 Watson Andrew Son Baptism Hemstead John & Ann
February 17, 1794 Barton Elisabeth Dau Baptism Grand Lake Roger & Elisabeth
February 18, 1794 Lawson Elisabeth Dau Baptism Grand Lake John A.
February 19, 1794 Morell Asher Timothy Miller Son Baptism Grand Lake Thomas & Allide
April 24, 1794 Gonce Charlotte Dau Baptism Gagetown Jeremiah & Mary
July 13, 1794 Gilbert David Carle Son Baptism Gagetown Elisabeth Gilbert No father's name listed
September 7, 1794 Cory Thomas Baptism Gagetown Adult
February 1, 1795 Appleby James Son Baptism Long Island Benjamin & Sarah

Pages