Database Search

Format: 2021
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
January 1, 1822 Cole Sarah Jane Dau Baptism Wickham David & Elisabeth born Dec. 28, 1794, farmer
January 1, 1816 Maxen James Son Baptism Waterborough Adult farmer
January 1, 1823 Craft Stephen Smith Son Baptism Hamstead John Henry & Anne carpenter
January 1, 1823 Worden George Jarvis Son Baptism Wickham Thomas & Mercy born Dec. 28, 1822, farmer
January 1, 1823 Fox William Son Baptism Hamstead James & Sarah born Dec. 8, 1814, farmer
January 1, 1824 Vail Hugh Melby Son Baptism Hamstead James & Rosania born Dec. 22, 1823, farmer
January 1, 1824 Lamount Gilbert Son Baptism Hamstead William & Frances born Aug. 24, 1816, farmer
January 1, 1819 Phillips John Pride Son Baptism Waterborough Edward & Mary born March 2, 1817, farmer
January 1, 1825 Golding Bradford Son Baptism Wickham Robert & Elisabeth born April 1, 1823, farmer
January 1, 1825 Cammeron Thomas Son Baptism Hamstead Susannah born, Jan. 22, 1825
January 1, 1825 Hersey Charlotte Amelia Dau Baptism Hamstead Samuel & Elisabeth born June 10, 1801, farmer
January 1, 1825 Vanwart James Mose Son Baptism Hamstead Abraham & Charlotte born April 4, 1825, farmer
January 1, 1825 Vanhorn Frances Ann Son Baptism Gagetown James & Hannah born Feb. 4, 1824, farmer
January 1, 1818 Sharp Charles Nelson Son Baptism Wickham John & Hannah born Oct. 18, 181?, farmer
January 1, 1826 Lawson Diadama Dau Baptism Hamstead William & Olive born Nov. 18, 1804, farmer
January 1, 1826 Tilley Samuel Leonard Son Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Susan born May 8, 1818, carpenter
January 1, 1827 Ham Pamelia Chase Dau Baptism Wickham Thomas & Anne born April 9, 1827, farmer
January 1, 1827 Briggs James Frederick Son Baptism Hamstead William & Elisabeth born Feb. 28, 1821, Shoe-maker
January 1, 1816 Quin William Henry Son Baptism Hamstead Robert & Mary born April 30, 1829, farmer
May 4, 1817 Wiggens John Wasson Son Baptism Waterborough Stephen & Charlotte born Dec. 24, 1816, farmer
January 1, 1828 Gove Susan Mary Dau Baptism Portland, St. John Jeremiah & Elisabeth born Aug. 8, 1827, carpenter
January 1, 1828 Sandborne John Son Baptism Hampstead John & Hannah born Nov. 3, 1824, mason
January 1, 1829 Glass Robert Son Baptism Gagetown John & Elisabeth born Oct. 16, 1828, carpenter
January 1, 1829 Bulyea James William Son Baptism Wickham Thomas & Diadama born May 17, 1828, farmer, baptized by Abraham Wood
January 1, 1829 Quin Margaret Emelia Dau Baptism Gagetown Robert & Mary born July 9, 1829, farmer
January 1, 1829 Nichol Anne Dau Baptism Gagetown William & Anne born Oct. 11, 1829, farmer
January 1, 1830 Dingee Hannah Dau Baptism Gagetown Robert & Mary born Feb. 14, 1825, farmer
January 1, 1830 Rathburn Joseph Son Baptism Hamstead Joseph & Elizabeth born Feb. 18, 1784, farmer
January 1, 1830 Cromwell Rhoda Annis Chronk Dau Baptism Springfield, K.c. Henry & Mahala born Jan. 11, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1829 Nelson Edward Son Baptism Nerepis Edward & Elizabeth farmer, baptized by N.A. Coster
January 1, 1830 Pervis David Son Baptism Gagetown David & Charlotte born Sept. 25, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1833 Maxwell Martha Dau Baptism Gagetown Alexander & Jane born June 26, 2830, farmer
January 1, 1833 Creighton Frances Bennet Dau Baptism Fredericton Benjamin & Frances born Dec. 6, 1818, Inn Keeper
January 1, 1833 Simpson Mary Elisabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown Garared & Mary born July 191, 1833, farmer
January 1, 1834 Johnson Margaret Elisabeth Dau Baptism Lincoln, Sunbury Co. James & Jane born Aug. 27, 1833, farmer
January 1, 1835 Williams Hibbard Son Baptism Gagetown John & Mary born Sept. 10, 1834, farmer
January 1, 1836 Burns Samuel Son Baptism Gagetown Martha Elizabeth born Aug. 13, 1835,f armer
January 1, 1836 Maize Gilbert Son Baptism Gagetown Samuel & Elisabeth born April 4, 1833, Inn Keeper
January 1, 1837 Hawks William Son Baptism Hampstead William & Mary born June 11, 837, farmer
January 1, 1838 Hunter John Son Baptism Gagetown James & Margaret born March 24, 1838, Black Smith
January 1, 1838 Hopewell Henrietta Dau Baptism Gagetown Richard & Sarah born June 13, 1828, farmer
January 1, 1838 Williams Annabell Dau Baptism Waterborough Gilbert born Jan. 20, 1824/2, farmer
January 1, 1839 Web Eleonar Jane Dau Baptism Hamstead No parents listed born Aug. 8, 1839, farmer
January 1, 1840 Murphy Catharine Jane Dau Baptism Petersville John born Feb. 2, 1838, farmer
January 1, 1840 Corbett Jane Eliza Dau Baptism Petersville William & Margaret born April 20, 1840, farmer
January 1, 1840 Sproule Margaret Son Baptism Petersville No parents listed born Sept. 18, farmer
June 25, 1786 Northrup William Son Baptism King's County Benajah & Sarah
June 29, 1786 Deforest Samuel Son Baptism King's County Ephraim & Sarah
July 3, 1786 Nealson James Son Baptism King's County James & Margaret
July 30, 1786 Menzar Martha Baptism Gagetown Adult wife of Jon.

Pages