Database Search

Format: 2021
Event Date Last Name First Namesort descending Sex Event Type Location Event Details Other Notes
August 2, 1807 Babbet Benjamin Son Baptism Gagetown Daniel & Rhody (S)
October 20, 1805 Burlock Benjamin Son Baptism Waterborough David & Mary
February 17, 1793 Gerow Benjamin Marriage Hamstead Milly Bosel
January 1, 1822 Smith Benjamin Son Baptism Sheffield Ebenezer & Elisabeth born Aug. 17, 1807, soldier
December 13, 1798 Brown Benjamin Marriage Gagetown Sarah Clarke (Widow)
November 4, 1787 Smith Benjamin Son Baptism Sussex Josiah & Abigail
February 16, 1794 Jerow Benjamin Son Baptism Grand Lake Isaac & Sarah
January 5, 1815 Gerow Benjamin Marriage Waterborough Martha Wiggens
August 2, 1809 Creighton Benjamin Son Baptism Gagetown Adult Thomas (S)
September 24, 1823 Glazier Benjamin Marriage Lincoln, Sunbury Co. Sarah Ann Worden witnesses: John Peters & Thomas Fowler
January 20, 1803 Coy Benjamin Marriage Gagetown Sarah Cottle
January 1, 1826 White Benjamin Son Baptism Wickham Phillip and Catharine born Nov. 20, 1825, farmer
January 1, 1822 McDonald Benjamin Son Baptism Sheffield George C. & Catharine born June 6, 1819, farmer
December 27, 1834 Boall Benjamin Marriage Gagetown Charlotte Gannee witnesses: J.H. DeVeber & William Slip
March 27, 1838 Vail Benjamin B. Marriage Gagetown Emily Broad witnesses: Silas L. Marvin & James A. Bulyea
January 1, 1817 Appleby Benjamin Davis Son Baptism Nelson Benjamin & Jane born Feb. 8, 1817, farmer
December 30, 1793 Burgis Benjamin Griffen Son Baptism Gagetown Josias & Margaret
October 4, 1827 Underhill Benjamin J. Marriage Wickham Ann Day witnesses: Samuel L. Peters & Isaac Meritt
January 1, 1818 Peters Benjamin Lester Son Baptism Gagetown James & Margaret born June 29, 1790, Judge of the County Court
January 1, 1832 Thomson Benjamin Paschal Son Baptism Gagetown Daniel C. & Sarah born Feb. 13, 1827
January 1, 1828 Rice Benjamin Robert Son Baptism Waterborough Thomas & Janet born Sept. 2, 1828, farmer
January 1, 1830 Babbit Benjamin Samuel Son Baptism Gagetown Sameul & Phebe born May 29, 1830, School Master
January 1, 1841 Appleby Benjamin Thomson Son Baptism Gagetown Luke & Ann born May 4, 1836, farmer
August 5, 1798 Reece Betsey Dau Baptism Grand Lake Elexander & Pheby
September 29, 1805 Challenor Betsey Dau Baptism Kingston Ninyon & Mary
June 25, 1786 Scribner Betsey Dau Baptism King's County Elias & Lyddia
June 25, 1786 Scribner Betsey Dau Baptism King's County Hezekiah & Mary
May 8, 1816 Brown Betsey Marriage Waterborough Moses Delong widow
November 12, 1797 Wright Betsey Marriage Gagetown Robert Jones both Black People
January 1, 1819 Black Betsey Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown George & Eleanor born Sept. 23, 1818, farmer
January 1, 1826 Morrison Betsey Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Jane born 1825, farmer
January 1, 1828 McLeod Betsey Anne Dau Baptism Hampstead Isaac & Charlotte born June 1, 1827, farmer
January 5, 1797 Golden Betsy Ann Dau Baptism Long Island Thomas & Ruth
March 5, 1788 Bettee Baptism Saint John Negro Wench
April 23, 1787 Dilson Bettie Dau Baptism Ridgebury, Connecticut Abner & Anna
January 28, 1796 Reynolds Biah Son Baptism ? Samuel & Mary
January 9, 1812 Sarah Black Marriage Hemstead Peter Paterson
December 28, 1787 Nimloke/ Nunloke Boman Baptism Saint John Capt. Thomas & Mary
January 1, 1825 Golding Bradford Son Baptism Wickham Robert & Elisabeth born April 1, 1823, farmer
August 10, 1790 Gilbert Bradford Son Baptism Saint John Bradford & Mary
October 4, 1800 Hewlet Bradford Gilbert Son Baptism Hemstead Joseph & Clarissa
January 1, 1829 Lyon Bradford Hewlett Son Baptism Gagetown George H. & Sarah born March 30 1829, farmer
October 2, 1796 Manzer Bridgeman Son Baptism Gagetown Barnard
January 1, 1817 Percivel Bridgett Dau Baptism Chatham John & Joanna born Sept. 2, 1816, farmer
June 9, 1797 Carle Bursia? Deborah Dau Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Sarah
January 1, 1822 Hopewell Cairo Rumsey Dau Baptism Gagetown Richard & Sarah born Feb. 4, 1822, farmer, Black
October 4, 1838 Hopewell Cairo Rumsey Marriage Gagetown Samuel Burt witnesses: J. Henry Bunnell & William Lewis Blacks
October 5, 1827 Meritt Caleb Marriage Hamstead Hannah Underhill witnesses: Benjamin J. Underhill & Isaac Merritt
September 11, 1795 Stivers Caleb Son Baptism Waterborough baptised
December 29, 1801 Fowler Caleb Marriage Waterborough Anne Williams child baptised same day as marriage?

Pages