Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
September 13, 1795 Smith Charles William Son Baptism Gagetown John & Hannah
September 11, 1795 Dykeman Anna Dau Baptism Waterborough Garret & Eunice
November 15, 1795 Thorn Mary Dau Baptism Gagetown Stephen
January 28, 1796 Brill Jennet Ann Dau Baptism ? Jacob & Eleanor
January 28, 1796 Major Thomas Son Baptism ? John & Sarah
March 29, 1796 Oaks Elizabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Rachel
March 5, 1797 Bridgeman Ann Dau Baptism Grand Lake William & Mary
April 18, 1797 Titus Jonathan Son Baptism Waterborough John Adult
July 17, 1797 Strait Amos Baptism Waterborough Adult Note Adult Person Father... (son Amos)
August 27, 1797 Williams John Son Baptism Gagetown Ruben & Mary
February 11, 1798 Roberts John Son Baptism Long Island Zachariah & Elisabeth
May 21, 1798 Dykeman Daniel Lyman Son Baptism Gagetown Jacob & Statira
August 5, 1798 Carle Joseph Son Baptism Grand Lake Thomas & Sarah
September 7, 1799 Holland James Henry Son Baptism Gagetown Joseph & Esther
November 19, 1799 Husted Nancy Dau Baptism Hemstead Adult Philip & Mary
December 29, 1799 Appleby Luke Son Baptism Hemstead William & Margaret
February 9, 1800 Peters Carleton Son Baptism Hemstead William & Charlotte
March 9, 1800 Vale Samuel Dennis Son Baptism Gagetown Asher & Lyddia
June 22, 1800 Babbit Mary Dau Baptism Gagetown Daniel & Rhoda
August 17, 1800 Erle Matilda Dau Baptism Grand Lake Justus & Ann
August 31, 1800 Parley Ephraim Tysdale Son Baptism Gagetown Hannah & Israel Jr.
June 28, 1801 Smith Pheby Dau Baptism Waterborough Elijah & Mary
November 1, 1801 Warren David Son Baptism Hamstead Nathaniel & Lavinia
January 13, 1802 Cory Sarah Dau Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Catherine
February 15, 1802 Black John Son Baptism Grand Lake William & Mary
February 28, 1802 Worden Stephen Gabriel Son Baptism Long Island John & Mary
June 20, 1802 McGrigor Mary Dau Baptism Gagetown Daniel & Esther
May 31, 1803 Crab Annis Rebecca Dau Baptism Gagetown Stephen & Mary
September 4, 1803 Curtis Robert Baptism Grand Lake Adult
August 11, 1804 Robertson Robert Son Baptism Portland, St. John Robert & Grace
June 25, 1805 Mott Sarah Dau Baptism Hemstead Adam & Sarah
October 20, 1805 Camp Abigail Dau Baptism Waterborough Abiathar & Mary
March 8, 1806 Reece Edward Son Baptism Grand Lake Alexander & Pheby
March 9, 1806 Hanselpacker Eleanor Dau Baptism Grand Lake John & Julia
May 14, 1806 Ackerley Lucy Dau Baptism Wickham Oliver & Lucy
August 14, 1806 McDonald Lyddia Erle Dau Baptism Wickham John & Sarah
January 18, 1807 Golden James Son Baptism Hemstead Stephen & Nancy
May 10, 1807 Cole George Son Baptism Gagetown Jeremiah & Amy Negroes
January 3, 1808 Peters John Haynes Son Baptism Long Island William & Charlotte
March 5, 1808 Wiggens Ann Dau Baptism Waterborough Jacob & Elizabeth
July 28, 1808 Hanford Thomas Townshend Son Baptism Saint John Thomas & Ann
January 12, 1809 Green Rhody Amelia Baptism Hemstead Adult
June 18, 1809 Beardslee William Son Baptism Gagetown Jacob & Dorithy black People
July 30, 1809 Creighton Thomas Son Baptism Gagetown Adult Thomas (S)
January 7, 1810 Golden Isaac Son Baptism Hamstead Robett & Elizabeth
June 3, 1810 Scribner Charles William Son Baptism Gagetown Elias & Catalina
September 23, 1810 Wright Francis Baptism Hemstead Solomon & Catharine
May 30, 1811 Seacord Susan Elizabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown Henry & Elizabeth
September 29, 1811 Gidney Charles Dean Son Baptism Gagetown Joseph & Deborah
March 8, 1812 Lawson Ebenezer Son Baptism Wickham Israel & Damaras

Pages