Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
July 28, 1796 Holder John Son Baptism Wickham John & Elisabeth
June 9, 1797 Carle Bursia? Deborah Dau Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Sarah
August 6, 1797 Smith Daniel Tearing Baptism Gagetown John & Hannah
October 15, 1797 Leonard George Hewlet Son Baptism Hemstead Thomas & Charlotte
December 10, 1797 Hecock Joseph Bennet Son Baptism Gagetown Morice
March 23, 1798 Useph Joseph Son Baptism Gagetown Joseph & Mary son of Joseph Useph and Indian & Mary his Squaw
July 22, 1798 Fraser Lucy Dau Baptism Hemstead Lewis & Mary
October 13, 1798 Lewis John Son Baptism Waterborough Thomas & Rachel Adult
February 24, 1799 Ackerly Charlotte Dau Baptism Hemstead Obediah & Catherine
February 9, 1800 Mott Adam Baptism Hemstead Adult
March 9, 1800 Miller Sophia Baptism Grand Lake Adult wife of Alexander Miller
August 3, 1800 Peters Elisabeth Simmons Dau Baptism Hemstead Marcus & Fanny
August 17, 1800 Smith Mary Baptism Grand Lake William
October 5, 1800 Camp Rachel Dau Baptism Gagetown Abiathar & Mary
June 7, 1801 Smith Stephen Son Baptism Hemstead Robert & Mary
August 9, 1801 Allen Caty Dau Baptism Waterborough John & Willeminer
November 1, 1801 Warren Nathaniel Baptism Hamstead Adult
February 14, 1802 Hanselpacker Philip Son Baptism Grand Lake John & Julia
February 16, 1802 Langley Sarah Dau Baptism Grand Lake John & Mary
June 1, 1802 Hendry Mary Dau Baptism Wickham George & Susannah
September 22, 1802 Ferris William Son Baptism Gagetown John & Mary
January 23, 1803 Austin Justus Erle Son Baptism Grand Lake Samuel & Eve
May 31, 1803 Burgis Eleanor Harvey Dau Baptism Gagetown Adult Daniel & Sarah
September 4, 1803 Ferris Agnis Son Baptism Grand Lake John & Mary
October 9, 1803 Nickerson Charlotte Dau Baptism Wickham Jeremiah & Zilpah
March 4, 1804 Thorn Joseph Smith Son Baptism Grand Lake Stephen & Catharine
May 6, 1804 McElpin Charles Son Baptism Gagetown Charles & Christian
October 26, 1804 Vanwart Jacob Son Baptism Wickham William & Elizabeth
March 11, 1805 Hewlet Joseph Winslow Son Baptism Gagetown Joseph & Clarissa baptised by Rev. M. Scovil
August 25, 1805 Cameron Susannah Dau Baptism Hemstead William & Elizabeth
October 20, 1805 Burlock Elisabeth Dau Baptism Waterborough Adult David & Mary
March 8, 1806 Burke David Son Baptism Grand Lake William & Elizabeth
March 8, 1806 Ferris Deborah Dau Baptism Grand Lake John & Mary
May 14, 1806 Ackerley Susannah Dixon Baptism Wickham Adult of riper years Maiden Naems Ackerley
July 5, 1807 Scribner Elias Son Baptism Gagetown Elias & Catharine
February 26, 1808 Robinson Charles Son Baptism Wickham Charles & Mary
January 8, 1809 Fox Ruben Son Baptism Gagetown Adult George & Mehetable
January 29, 1809 Burlock Ephraim Betts Son Baptism Waterborough Thomas & Rebecca
March 16, 1809 Thorn Edward Son Baptism Waterborough Samuel & Pheby buried two days after baptism
July 9, 1809 Creighton Sarah Dau Baptism Gagetown Adult Thomas
September 23, 1809 Berry Mary Dau Baptism Hamstead Michael & Elizabeth
October 8, 1809 Golden Robert Meret Son Baptism Hamstead Abraham & Leah
March 10, 1811 Cyphers Sarah Magdala Dau Baptism Grand Lake David & Mary
April 13, 1811 Dross Pheby Gilbert Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Sapphira
April 5, 1812 Langney John Son Baptism John & Mary
November 9, 1812 Fox Mahetable Dau Baptism Gagetown Adult George & Mehetable
December 19, 1812 Berry James Son Baptism Hamstead Michael & Elizabeth
March 28, 1813 Hume George William Son Baptism Sheffield/ Gagetown Peter & Sarah
July 20, 1813 Cole Peter Rumsey Son Baptism Gagetown Jeremiah & Amia Blacks
October 24, 1813 Thorn Catharine Dau Baptism Waterborough Stephen & Catharine

Pages