Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
March 23, 1815 Dykeman Joseph Hatfield Son Baptism Queen's County Gilbert & Dorca
September 23, 1815 Gaunce Charlotte Dau Baptism ? Susan & Isaac
September 1, 1814 Foster William Josiah Son Baptism Waterborough Stephen & Catharine farmer
January 1, 1816 Scott Bathia Dau Baptism Wickham Elkanah & Susannah born Nov. 1808, farmer
May 4, 1816 Ackerley Mercy Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Susannah born Spet. 29, 1810, farmer
January 1, 1818 Foshay James Son Baptism Gagetown William & Margaret farmer
May 1, 1818 Cypher Ladowich Son Baptism Waterborough David & Mary born Sept. 16, 1816, farmer
January 1, 1817 Rogers Anne Elizabeth Dau Baptism Northesk Edward & Jane born April 7, 1815, farmer
January 1, 1819 VanWart Ann Golding Dau Baptism Hamstead John & Sarah born Jan 12, 1818, farmer
January 1, 1819 Elsworth Charles Son Baptism Waterborough William & Rebecca born Aug. 6, 1806, farmer
January 1, 1819 Wilkins Frances Son Baptism Hamstead John & Catharine born May 3, 1819, farmer
January 1, 1820 Trumble Joseph Son Baptism Bragtown, Mass. John & Elisabeth born July 15, 1797, labourer
Cole Eisa? Debbois Baptism Waterborough Jeremiah & Amia Feb. 19, farmer, Black
January 1, 1819 Buzzle Elisabeth Eve Dau Baptism Waterborough John & Catharine born June 30, 1819
January 1, 1818 Golding Susan Henry Dau Baptism Hamstead Thomas & Ruth born Aug. 15, 1816, farmer
January 1, 1820 Nickerson Charlotte Dau Baptism Hamstead Thomas & Sarah born June 19, 1782, farmer
July 4, 1818 Ham Lois Elisabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown Thomas born April 14, 1812, farmer
January 1, 1821 Corey Mary Dau Baptism Wickham Griffen & Margaret born Sept. 11, 1804, farmer
January 1, 1821 Hovey Peter Son Baptism Ludlow Aron & Eleanor farmer
January 1, 1821 Henry Son Baptism Wickham William born June 16, 1815, farmer
January 1, 1822 Carns John Aiken Son Baptism Wickham Benjamin & Hannah born June 12, 1822, farmer
January 1, 1822 Smith Peter Jordon Son Baptism Sheffield Ebenezer & Elisabeth born June. 6, 1819, soldier
January 1, 1822 McIntosh Isabella Dau Baptism Gagetown Alexander & Margaret born Aug. 7, 1821, Tayler
January 1, 1822 Ackerly Mengies Lester Son Baptism Hamstead Marvil & Phebe born June 23, 1822, farmer
January 1, 1822 Blizard ? Son Baptism Hamstead James & Anne Publican
January 1, 1823 Burns Charlotte Jane Dau Baptism Gagetown Samuel & Hannah born Dec. 29, 1819, farmer
January 1, 1823 Golding Henry Son Baptism Wickham Thomas & Phebe farmer
January 1, 1823 Burns Easter Dau Baptism Wickham/ Dutch Creek? Ezra & Easter
January 1, 1824 Thomas Mary Elisabeth Dau Baptism Hamstead Erastus & Renna? born Nov. 23, 1820, farmer
January 1, 1824 Ham William Son Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Ann born Jan. 9, 1822, farmer
January 1, 1818 Peters Sarah Anne Dau Baptism Hamstead Marcus & Frances born April 11, 1817, farmer
January 1, 1825 Golding William Son Baptism Wickham Robert & Elisabeth born June 16, 1818, farmer
January 1, 1825 Black Rhoda Rebecca Dau Baptism Hamstead Doc. Daniel born April 14, 1824, surgeon
January 1, 1825 Davis Else Dau Baptism Hamstead Hugh & Hannah born March 16, 1824, farmer
January 1, 1825 Vanwart Garret Son Baptism Hamstead Abraham & Charlotte born July 4, 1817, farmer
January 1, 1825 Knox Thomas Valentine Son Baptism Gagetown John & Catharine born July 24, 1825, farmer
January 1, 1818 Scribner Lydia Bennet Dau Baptism Gagetown Ebenezer & Sarah shoemaker
January 1, 1826 Bell Anne Jane Dau Baptism Hamstead William & Eleoner farmer
January 1, 1819 Tilley Jacob Son Baptism Gagetown George & Mary born March 15, 1819, farmer
January 1, 1827 Chase Lydia Dau Baptism Wickham James & Elizabeth born May 3, 1783, farmer
January 1, 1827 Ward Jane Chapman Dau Baptism Gagetown Nehemiah & Elisabeth born May 27, 1827, farmer
January 1, 1828 Wood Margaret Dau Baptism Hamstead Francis & Anne born Dec. 1, 1827, farmer
January 1, 1816 Wood Jacob John Son Baptism Waterborough Moses & Elisabeth born Nov. 25, 1814, cooper
January 1, 1827 Creighton Emmenda Rider Dau Baptism Fredericton Benjamin & Frances born Jan. 19, 1827, Inn-Keeper
January 1, 1828 Yeomans Solomon Son Baptism Waterborough Daniel & Sarah born May 16, 1810, farmer
January 1, 1829 McKin Mary Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown Robert & Mary born April 12, 1828, farmer
January 1, 1829 Loyd Hannah Dau Baptism Gagetown William & Catharine born Nov. 29, 1828, farmer
January 1, 1829 Lyon Bradford Hewlett Son Baptism Gagetown George H. & Sarah born March 30 1829, farmer
January 1, 1829 Gindriel Tamer Ann Son Baptism Hamstead Elijah & Flora born May 27, 1829, farmer, Black
January 1, 1830 Knox Emmily Dau Baptism Gagetown George & Hannah born Feb. 24, 1830, School Master

Pages