Database Search

Format: 2023
Event Datesort descending Last Name First Name Sex Event Type Location Event Details Other Notes
January 1, 1830 Brown John Fowler Son Baptism Wickham James & Lydia born Aug. 6, 1828, farmer
January 1, 1830 Scribner Catharine Sophie Dau Baptism Hamstead Hezekiah & Catharine born Jan. 29, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Peters Mary Anne Betsey Dau Baptism Hamstead Samuel & Phebe born June 29, 1828, farmer
January 1, 1830 Jones Mary Ann Dau Baptism Hamstead William & Margaret born Feb. 7, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Appleby David Son Baptism Wickham Luke & Ann born May 3, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Davis Robert Blankhorn Son Baptism Hamstead Robert & Ann born March 20, 1829, farmer
January 1, 1830 Knox Emmily Dau Baptism Gagetown George & Hannah born Feb. 24, 1830, School Master
January 1, 1830 Bell Catharine Dau Baptism Hamstead William & Eleonar born April 13, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Burns Sarah Creighton Dau Baptism Fredericton Thomas & Mary born Sep. 27, 1829, butcher
January 1, 1830 Dingee Phebe Dau Baptism Gagetown Robert & Mary born June 9, 1823, farmer
January 1, 1830 Sandborne Mays Son Baptism Hamstead John & Hannah born March 24, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Jenkins John Lea Son Baptism Gagetown William & Marth born Feb. 2, 1830, Preceptor of the Grammer School
January 1, 1830 Hopewell Charlotte Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown Richard & Sarah born Nov. 5, 1829, farmer colored folks
January 1, 1830 Dingee Hannah Dau Baptism Gagetown Robert & Mary born Feb. 14, 1825, farmer
January 1, 1830 Rathburn Joseph Son Baptism Hamstead Joseph & Elizabeth born Feb. 18, 1784, farmer
January 1, 1830 Cromwell Rhoda Annis Chronk Dau Baptism Springfield, K.c. Henry & Mahala born Jan. 11, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Pervis David Son Baptism Gagetown David & Charlotte born Sept. 25, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Dingee William Black Son Baptism Gagetown Robert & Mary born Aug. 15, 1827, farmer
January 1, 1830 Rathburn John Golding Son Baptism Hamstead Joseph & Ruth born March 31, 1824, farmer
January 1, 1830 Babbit Benjamin Samuel Son Baptism Gagetown Sameul & Phebe born May 29, 1830, School Master
January 1, 1830 McDermott Eliza Dau Baptism Gagetown Alexander & Mary born May 12, 1830, carpenter
January 1, 1830 Dingee Mary Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown Robert & Mary born July 30, 1829, farmer
January 1, 1830 Rathburn Elisabeth Ann Dau Baptism Hamstead Joseph & Ruth born Aug. 22, 1827, farmer
January 1, 1830 Segee Mary Ann Dau Baptism Fredericton Isaac & Mary born April 4, 1825, farmer
January 1, 1830 Morrison Eliza Dau Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Eleonor born Oct. 5, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Knox William F. Bonnell Son Baptism Gagetown John & Cahtarine born Nov. 27, 1829, farmer
January 1, 1830 Armstrong John Son Baptism Gagetown Andrew & Ann born March 21, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Rathburn Frances Ruth Dau Baptism Hamstead Joseph & Ruth born April 28, 1829, farmer
January 1, 1830 Segee John Peters Son Baptism Fredericton Isaac & Mary born Sept. 10, 1827, farmer
January 1, 1830 Nelson Anne Dau Baptism Gagetown William & Mary born Aug. 6, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Morrison Thomas Golding Son Baptism Gagetown James & Jane born Jan, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Scott Catharine Dau Baptism Gagetown William & Ann born Feb. 4, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Campbell John Son Baptism Gagetown James & Hannah born April 29, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Segee Julia Eliza Dau Baptism Fredericton Isaac & Mary born april 14, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Corbit Andrew Son Baptism Hamstead Samuel & Elizabeth born July 27, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Brown Charles Smith Son Baptism Gagetown James & Ann born Nov. 28, 1827, farmer
January 1, 1830 Coveye William Son Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Margaret born Feb. 22, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 McDermott Mary Jane Dau Baptism Gagetown Alexander & Mary born Oct. 7, 1829, carpenter
January 1, 1830 Vail Mary Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown Nathaniel farmer
January 1, 1830 Quin Henry Hugh Son Baptism Hamstead Alexander & Jane born Aug. 4, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Brown Elizabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Ann born Sept. 27, 1829, farmer
January 1, 1830 Murphy Simson James Son Baptism Gagetown John & Elisabeth born April 11, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Creighton John Son Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Mary Black-smith
January 1, 1830 Vail Phebe Adeline Dau Baptism Gagetown Ashur & Lydia born Dec. 25, 1812, carpenter
January 1, 1830 Huson Thomas Richard Son Baptism Hamstead Daniel & Eizabeth born Dec. 13, 1829, farmer
January 1, 1830 Watson James Son Baptism Hampstead Archibold & Charity born Jan. 17, 1823, farmer
January 1, 1830 Inch Elisabeth Frances Dau Baptism Gagetown Nathaniel & Ann born March 14, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 McDermott Eliza Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Mary born May 17, 1830, Shoemaker
January 1, 1830 Dow Catherine Leonard Dau Baptism Fredericton John & Phebe born April 5, 1830, merchant
January 1, 1830 Earle Justus Son Baptism Canning John E. & Sarah born April 25, 1830, farmer

Pages